Books End Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN


 

William Shakespeare listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Shakespeare, William  Cymbeline
Oxford Oxford University Press 1998 trade pb VG+ in softcover

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Shakespeare, William  King Lear: A Facsimile of the First Folio Text
London Faber & Faber N.D. oversize HC Very Good in Poor DJ
dj front and rear panels seperated, no dj spine with an introduction by J. Dover Wilson, Litt.D. and a list of modern readings
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Shakespeare, William  Midsummer-Night's Dream
Boston Roberts Brothers 1870 Hardcover Very Good, no DJ- corners rounded- some soiling on cloth
Designs by P. Konewka; Engraved by W.H. Morse, Vignette by H.W. Smith- green cloth with gold decoration
Price: 85.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Shakespeare, William & Clarke, Mary Cowden  The Complete Works of William Shakespeare from the Text of Johnson, Steevens & Reed with Biographical Sketch
London William P. Nimmo NO date Hardcover Very Good, no DJ (3/4 red leather)- leather rubbed and worn
prev. owner's inscription on front loose endpaper
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Shakespeare, William (ed. by Katherine Duncan-Jones)  Shakespeare's Sonnets (The Arden Shakespeare)
Arden 1997 trade PB VG in softcover

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Shakespeare, William (edited by F.T. Prince)  The Poems
NY Routledge 1996 trade PB Good in softcover (highlighting & some marginalia)

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Shakespeare, William (Illustrated by Isadore Seltzer)  The Tragedy of Macbeth
Royal Composing Room Inc. 1977 hardcover Near Fine in VG+ slipcase

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Shakespeare, William (Illustrated by Jack Wolfgang Beck)  Hamlet
Royal Composing Room Inc. 1972 hardcover Near Fine in VG slipcase (Frayed at one edge)

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Shakespeare, William (illustrated by Vera Bock)  Love Poems and Sonnets of William Shakespeare
Garden City Doubleday (1957) Hardcover VG+ in VG, price-clipped dj

Price: 5.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Shakespeare, William (illustrated from drawings by Herbert Farjeon)  Hamlet (The text of the First Folio, with Quarto insertions, Edited and amended where obscure by Herbert Farjeon)
Norwalk CT Heritage Press 1967 oversize hc VG in VG slipcase (spine sunned & rubbed; box sunned & spotted)
Sandglass laid-in
Price: 17.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Shakespeare, William and Bloom, Harold  Henry IV (Parts one and two); includes Harold Bloom's definitive text of the plays and Harold Bloom on Henry IV
NY Riverhead 2004 trade PB Near Fine in softcover

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Shakespeare, William; Ridley, M.R. (editor)  The New Temple Shakespeare: Merry Wives of Windsor
London/ NY Dent/ Dutton 1946 Hardcover VG+ in Good dj (dj chipped & worn- dampstained) Eric Gill

Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Shakespeare, William; Ridley, M.R. (editor)  The New Temple Shakespeare: Twelfth Night
London/ NY Dent/ Dutton 1952 Hardcover VG+ in Good dj (dj chipped & worn- dampstained) Eric Gill

Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< William ManchesterWilliam Shatner >>>


Try these sites for other William Shakespeare Listings

Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Celadorbooks.com
Charteroakbooks.net
Paulfosterbooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com
Booksofaurora.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Mediastuffs.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Scribeandquillbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Thelittlebookshop.net
Schoonerbooks.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Nealfinebooks.com
Joyce-royce.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Piedmont-books.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions