|
|
Time-life listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bailey, Ronald H., and the editors of Time-Life Books The Air War in Europe (World War II Collector's Edition) Alexandria, VA Time-lIfe Books 1998 reprint oversize HC Near Fine in Near Fine dj
Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Crockett, James Underwood; and the editors of Time-Life Books Greenhouse Gardening Alexandria VA Time-Life Books 1977 1st printing oversize HC Good+ in Good+ dj; slight cock to spine, slight wave to pages. Dj few minor creases and chips. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Dacis, William C., and the Editors of Time-Life Books Death in the Trenches: Grant at Petersburg Time-Life Books 1987 2nd printing oversize HC Near Fine, no dj, as issued
Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Editors of Time-Life Home Repair and Improvement: Adding On Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1979 Hardcover Nr Fine, illus. boards
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Editors of Time-Life Home Repair and Improvement: New Living Spaces Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1980 Hardcover Nr Fine, illus. boards
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Editors of Time-Life Home Repair and Improvement: Paint and Wallpaper Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1980 Hardcover Nr Fine, illus. boards
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Editors of Time-Life Books Mysteries of the Unknown: Mystic Places VA Time-Life 1987 oversize HC VG, no dj
Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Gollrick, William, Tanner, Ogden, and the Editors of Time-Life Books The Battle of the Bulge (World War II Collectors Edition) Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1st thus oversize HC Near Fine in Near Fine dj
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Jackson, Donald Dale, and The Editors of Time-Life The Aeronauts Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1980 1st printing oversize HC VG+ condition from the Epic of Flight series Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Moolman, Valerie, and The Editors of Time-Life The Road to Kitty Hawk Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1980 1st printing oversize HC VG+ condition from the Epic of Flight series Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Nevin, David (and the editors of Time-Life Books) The Road to Shiloh - Early Battles in the West (Civil War Series) Alexandria VA Time-Life Books 1983 1st printing oversize hc VG+ hardcover (no dj as issued) sticker remnant on front cover
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Nevin, David, and The Editors of Time-Life The Pathfinders Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1980 1st printing Fine from the Epic of Flight series Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Russell, Francis, and the Editors of Time-Life Books The Secret War (World War II Collectors Edition) Alexandria, VA Time-Life Books 1st thus oversize HC Near Fine in Near Fine dj
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Time-Life American Country: Folk Art Richmond, VA Time-Life Books 1990 1st printing Hardcover VG+ condition (spine lightly sunned)
Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Time-Life American Country: The Country Home Richmond, VA Time-Life Books 1988 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine , illus boards
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Time-Life American Country: The Country Kitchen Richmond, VA Time-Life Books 1988 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine, illus. boards
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Time-Life American Country: The Country Traveler Richmond, VA Time-Life Books 1990 1st printing Hardcover Nr Fine, illus. boards from the American Country series Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Time-Life Country Cooking Richmond, VA Time-Life Books 1989 1st printing Hardcover VG+, no DJ from the American Country series Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Time-Life Country Crafts Richmond, VA Time-Life Books 1989 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine from the American Country series Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Time-Life Country Decorating Richmond, VA Time-Life Books 1988 oversize HC VG+, illus. front board from the American Country series Price: 5.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Time-life Listings |