Books End Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN


 

Robert Bloch listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Bloch, Robert  American Gothic
NY Fawcett 1975 mass-market PB VG+ in wrappers

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Bloch, Robert  Atoms and Evil
NY Gold Medal s1231 1962 1st printing PB original VG, wraps

Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Bloch, Robert  Atoms and Evil
NY Fawcett Gold Medal 1962 1st printing mass-market PB Good in wrappers (covers dingy, spine dirty, pages tanned)

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Bloch, Robert  Bogey Men
NY Pyramid 1963 1st printing PB original VG, wraps

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Bloch, Robert  More Nightmares
NY Belmont 1962 1st printing mass market PB Good, wraps

Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Bloch, Robert  Pleasant Dreams
Sauk City, WI Arkham House 1960 1st printing hardcover Near Fine in VG+ dj (VERY light shelfwear)

Price: 175.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Bloch, Robert  Psycho House
NY Tor 1990 1st printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ, with bookplate SIGNED BY BLOCH

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Bloch, Robert  Psycho House
NY TOR 1990 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj
front end page and a few pages of fore edge has small red mark
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Bloch, Robert  Psycho Paths
NY Tor 1991 1st printing trade PB Nr Fine, wraps
Advanced Uncorrected Proofs
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Bloch, Robert  Tales in a Jugular Vein
NY Pyramid 1965 1st printing Paperback VG in softcover
covers worn, scrape where sticker has been removed
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Bloch, Robert  The Night of the Ripper
Doubleday 1984 1st printing Hardcover Fine in VG+ DJ

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Bloch, Robert  The Selected Stories of Robert Bloch
Underwood-Miller 1987 1st printing 3 vols., VF in VF slipcase
limited edition, 52/500 signed by Bloch
Price: 350.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Bloch, Robert, and others  Avon Fantasy Reader No. 5
NY Avon 1947 softcover Good condition in wrappers
Digest-size FANS OF THE BLACK PHAROAH by Bloch, SCARLET DREAM by C. L. Moore, plus stories by William Fryer Harvey, Stephen Vincent Benet, Carl Jacobi, Frank Owen, Robert W, Chambers, C. M. Kornbluth and Clare Winger Harris
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Robert BarnardRobert Campbell >>>


Try these sites for other Robert Bloch Listings

Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Jondalbook.com
Adrianharrington.com
Pellabooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Gloversbookery.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Starrcatbooks.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Bibliodisia.com
Kentonantiques.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Cassiesbooks.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Lapointesbooks.com
Bluesholidaylibrary.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Abnormalbooks.com
Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com
Fiction-addiction.com
Adinfinitumbooks.com
Cornwalldiscountbooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions