Books End Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN


 

Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Griffin, Adele  Split Just Right
NY Hyperion Books for Children 1997 1st printing hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Griffin, Arthur; with descriptions chosen & edited by David McCord  Arthur Griffin's New England Revisited
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1966 oversize HC VG in VG- dj
Slight cock to spine. Dj has chips/creases, few small tears.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Griffin, Bryan F.  Panic Among the Philistines
Chicago Regnery 1983 Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Griffin, Donald R.  The Question of Animal Awareness: Evolutionary Continuity of Mental Experience
NY Rockefeller Univ. Press 1976 1st printing hardcover VG+ in VG dj (small tear on rear; light edgewear)

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Griffin, Harvey  Blues Deluxe
Atlanta Longstreet Press 1994 1st printing F/F
author's first book
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Griffin, Merv with Peter Barsocchini  From Where I Sit: Merv Griffin's Book of People
NY Arbor House 1982 1st printing Hardcover VG in VG dj

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Griffin, Micael  Reaping the Whirlwind: The Taliban Movement in Afghanistan
Sterling, VA Pluto Press 2001 Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Griffin, Nathaniel Edward; and Lawrence Hunt (editors), with a foreward by Alfred North Whitehead  The Farther Shore: An Anthology of World Opinion on the Immortality of the Soul (Signed)
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1934 hardcover VG no dj
Signed & inscribed by Lawrence Hunt on front free endpaper. Spine lighty sunned, few small holes/tears to cloth of spine.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Griffin, Nicholas  The Requiem Shark
NY Berkley Books 2001 trade PB Fine in wrappers

Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Griffin, Nicholas  The Requiem Shark
NY Berkley 2001 trade PB Near Fine, wraps (Spine slightly bumped at top)

Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Griffin, P.M.  Star Commandos: Death Planet
NY Ace 1989 1st printing mass market PB VG (no reader creases;some page age discoloration;corner ding)

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Griffin, P.M.  Star Commandos: Jungle Assassin
NY Ace Books 1991 1st printing mass-market PB Near Fine in softcover

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Griffin, P.M.  Star Commandos: Mission Underground
NY Ace Books 1988 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Griffin, P.M.  Star Commandos: Return to War
NY Ace Books 1990 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Griffin, Paul (foreword by Gayraud S. Wilmore)  Seeds of Racism in the Soul of America
Naperville, IL Sourcebooks, Inc. 2000 trade PB Fine in softcover

Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Griffin, Peni R.  Otto from Otherwhere
NY Margaret K. McEdlderry 1990 1st printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ (review slip laid in)

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Griffin, Russell M.  The Blind Men and the Elephant
NY Timescape/Pocket Books 1982 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ softcover (no reader creases; has page age discolorations)
"With a nod to Vonnegut, a curtsy to Heller, enter a world where ugliness is beautiful"
Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Griffin, Russell M.  The Blind Men and the Elephant
NY Pocket Books 1982 mass-market PB Good in softcover, reading creases, cover marked, worn.
First page stamped, pages discolored.
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Griffin, Susan  A Chorus of Stones: The Private Life of War
NY Anchor Books 1993 trade PB VG in softcover

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Griffin, W.E.B.  Brotherhood of War: The Lieutenants; The Captains; The Majors
NY Dorset Press 1991 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 60.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Gregory McdonaldGuin Le >>>


Try these sites for other Griffin Listings

Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Sunmbd.com
Charteroakbooks.net
Collinsbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Bookloverslounge.com
Mustangbooks.ca
Blueparrotbooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Daylight-books.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Amworlds.net
Jondalbook.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Thelittlebookshop.net
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Schoonerbooks.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
20books.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Mariesbooknook.com
Bookwellacademic.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions