|
|
Griffin listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Griffin, Adele Split Just Right NY Hyperion Books for Children 1997 1st printing hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj
Price: 4.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Griffin, Arthur; with descriptions chosen & edited by David McCord Arthur Griffin's New England Revisited Boston Houghton Mifflin 1966 oversize HC VG in VG- dj Slight cock to spine. Dj has chips/creases, few small tears. Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Griffin, Bryan F. Panic Among the Philistines Chicago Regnery 1983 Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Griffin, Donald R. The Question of Animal Awareness: Evolutionary Continuity of Mental Experience NY Rockefeller Univ. Press 1976 1st printing hardcover VG+ in VG dj (small tear on rear; light edgewear)
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Griffin, Harvey Blues Deluxe Atlanta Longstreet Press 1994 1st printing F/F author's first book Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Griffin, Merv with Peter Barsocchini From Where I Sit: Merv Griffin's Book of People NY Arbor House 1982 1st printing Hardcover VG in VG dj
Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Griffin, Micael Reaping the Whirlwind: The Taliban Movement in Afghanistan Sterling, VA Pluto Press 2001 Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Griffin, Nathaniel Edward; and Lawrence Hunt (editors), with a foreward by Alfred North Whitehead The Farther Shore: An Anthology of World Opinion on the Immortality of the Soul (Signed) Boston Houghton Mifflin 1934 hardcover VG no dj Signed & inscribed by Lawrence Hunt on front free endpaper. Spine lighty sunned, few small holes/tears to cloth of spine. Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Griffin, Nicholas The Requiem Shark NY Berkley Books 2001 trade PB Fine in wrappers
Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Griffin, Nicholas The Requiem Shark NY Berkley 2001 trade PB Near Fine, wraps (Spine slightly bumped at top)
Price: 7.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Griffin, P.M. Star Commandos: Death Planet NY Ace 1989 1st printing mass market PB VG (no reader creases;some page age discoloration;corner ding)
Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Griffin, P.M. Star Commandos: Jungle Assassin NY Ace Books 1991 1st printing mass-market PB Near Fine in softcover
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Griffin, P.M. Star Commandos: Mission Underground NY Ace Books 1988 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover
Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Griffin, P.M. Star Commandos: Return to War NY Ace Books 1990 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Griffin, Paul (foreword by Gayraud S. Wilmore) Seeds of Racism in the Soul of America Naperville, IL Sourcebooks, Inc. 2000 trade PB Fine in softcover
Price: 6.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Griffin, Peni R. Otto from Otherwhere NY Margaret K. McEdlderry 1990 1st printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ (review slip laid in)
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Griffin, Russell M. The Blind Men and the Elephant NY Timescape/Pocket Books 1982 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ softcover (no reader creases; has page age discolorations) "With a nod to Vonnegut, a curtsy to Heller, enter a world where ugliness is beautiful" Price: 3.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Griffin, Russell M. The Blind Men and the Elephant NY Pocket Books 1982 mass-market PB Good in softcover, reading creases, cover marked, worn. First page stamped, pages discolored. Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Griffin, Susan A Chorus of Stones: The Private Life of War NY Anchor Books 1993 trade PB VG in softcover
Price: 8.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Griffin, W.E.B. Brotherhood of War: The Lieutenants; The Captains; The Majors NY Dorset Press 1991 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj
Price: 60.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Griffin Listings |