Books End Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN


 

Fritz Leiber listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Anderson, Poul/Leiber, Fritz  No Truce with Kings/Ship of Shadows (Tor Double #5)
NY Tor Books 1989 mass-market PB Near Fine in softcover

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Leiber, Fritz  A Specter is Haunting Texas
NY Walker 1968 Hardcover Good in Good Dj (ex-library signed by author)
ex-library with all the usual faults and markings: SIGNED BY AUTHOR
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Leiber, Fritz  Ill Met in Lankamar
Science Fiction Bookclub 1996 Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Leiber, Fritz  Lean Times in Lankhmar
White Wolf Publishing 1996 mass-market PB Near Fine in softcover

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Leiber, Fritz  Our Lady of Drakness
NY Berkley/Putnam 1977 1st printing hardcover Good in Good dj (both dampstained on rear; o/w VG+ in VG dj)

Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Leiber, Fritz  Swords Against Wizardry
NY Ace 1968 mass market PB Near Fine in softcover

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Leiber, Fritz  Swords in the Mist
NY Ace 1968 mass market PB Near Fine in softcover

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Leiber, Fritz  The Book of Fritz Leiber Vol. I and Vol. II
Boston Gregg Press 1980 1st thus hardcover Near Fine, no dj (as issued), red boards, black title strip
Boards have a few persistent small dusty spots that won't come off. Part of Gregg Press Science Fiction Series
Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Leiber, Fritz  The Dealings of Daniel Kesserich: A Study of the Mass-Insanity at Smithville
NY TOR Books 1997 1st printing softcover Fine, wraps
advance uncorrected proofs
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Leiber, Fritz  The Knight and Knave of Swords
NY Ace 1990 mass-market PB Near Fine in wrappers, signed by author

Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Leiber, Fritz  The Knight and Knave of Swords
NY Ace 1990 mass market PB VG+ in softcover

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Leiber, Fritz  The Swords of Lankhmar
NY Ace 1986 mass market PB Near Fine in softcover

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frederik PohlGail Godwin >>>


Try these sites for other Fritz Leiber Listings

Leonardshoup.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Jondalbook.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Adrianharrington.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Corvidbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Bibliodisia.com
Mythosbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Taylorsbookpage.net
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Lapointesbooks.com
Jyeagerbooks.com
Showlettwestbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Abnormalbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Scififantasybooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions