Books End Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN


 

Frederik Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Pohl, Frederik  A Plague of Pythons
NY Ballantine Books 1965 1st printing mass-market PB Good in softcover (signed and inscribed by author)
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR : covers worn
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Pohl, Frederik  Chernobly: A Novel
NY Bantam 1987 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Pohl, Frederik  Chernobyl
NY Bantam Spectra 1987 1st printing trade PB Near Fine in TRADE PAPERBACK wrappers (proof copy), with dj

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Pohl, Frederik  Day Million
NY Ballantine Books 1970 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover, signed by author
SIGNED BY AUTHOR
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Pohl, Frederik  Demon in the Skull
NY Daw Books Inc 1984 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover, signed by author
SIGNED BY AUTHOR
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Pohl, Frederik  Jem
NY St. Martin's 1979 1st printing hardcover Near Fine in VG+, lightly shelfworn dj

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Pohl, Frederik  Planets Three
NY Berkley Books 1982 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover, signed and inscribed by author
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Pohl, Frederik  Pohlstars
NY Del Rey 1984 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover, signed and inscribed by author
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Pohl, Frederik  The Coming of the Quantum Cats
NY Bantam Books 1986 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in wrappers, signed and inscribed by author
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Pohl, Frederik  The Man Who Ate the World
NY Ballantine 397 K 1960 1st printing PB original G+, wraps

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Pohl, Frederik  The Years of the City
NY Baen 1995 mass-market PB Near Fine in softcover

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Pohl, Frederik  The Years of the City
NY Pocket Books 1985 mass-market PB VG+ in softcover

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Pohl, Frederik (introduction)  The New Visions: A Collection of Modern Science Fiction Art
NY Doubleday 1982 oversize HC Near Fine in VG+ dj

Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Pohl, Frederik and Kornbluth, C. M.  Search the Sky
NY Ballantine Books 1954 mass-market PB VG+ in wrappers, signed by Pohl

Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Pohl, Frederik and Williamson, Jack  Rogue Star (Volume III of The Starchild Trilogy)
NY Ballantine Books 1973 2nd printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover, signed/inscribed by both authors
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Pohl, Frederik and Williamson, Jack  Starchild (Volume II of The Starchild Trilogy)
NY Ballantine Books 1973 2nd printing mass-market PB VG in softcover, signed and inscribed by both
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHORS
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Pohl, Frederik and Williamson, Jack  The Reefs of Space (Volume I of The Starchild Trilogy)
NY Ballantine Books 1963 mass-market PB VG+ in wrappers, signed and inscribed by both authors

Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Pohl, Frederik and Williamson, Jack  The Singers of Time
NY Doubleday 1991 1st printing trade PB VG+ in softcover (SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS)
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHORS
Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Pohl, Frederik, and Williamson, Jack  Land's End
NY Tor Books 1988 trade PB Near Fine in softcover
Uncorrected proof
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Pohl, Frederik, ed.  Star Science Fiction Stories
NY Ballantine Books 16 1953 1st printing mass-market PB Good in softcover (name on front endpaper)

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frederick PohlFritz Leiber >>>


Try these sites for other Frederik Pohl Listings

Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Sleepysidebooks.com
Cecepleasingpages.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Homeprobookcollectibles.com
Cleebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Merrimonbooks.com
Kentonantiques.com
Senecavalleybooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions