|
|
Frederik Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Pohl, Frederik A Plague of Pythons NY Ballantine Books 1965 1st printing mass-market PB Good in softcover (signed and inscribed by author) SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR : covers worn Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Pohl, Frederik Chernobly: A Novel NY Bantam 1987 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Pohl, Frederik Chernobyl NY Bantam Spectra 1987 1st printing trade PB Near Fine in TRADE PAPERBACK wrappers (proof copy), with dj
Price: 10.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Pohl, Frederik Day Million NY Ballantine Books 1970 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover, signed by author SIGNED BY AUTHOR Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Pohl, Frederik Demon in the Skull NY Daw Books Inc 1984 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover, signed by author SIGNED BY AUTHOR Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Pohl, Frederik Jem NY St. Martin's 1979 1st printing hardcover Near Fine in VG+, lightly shelfworn dj
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Pohl, Frederik Planets Three NY Berkley Books 1982 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover, signed and inscribed by author SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR Price: 20.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Pohl, Frederik Pohlstars NY Del Rey 1984 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover, signed and inscribed by author SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 9. | Pohl, Frederik The Coming of the Quantum Cats NY Bantam Books 1986 1st printing mass-market PB VG+ in wrappers, signed and inscribed by author SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 10. | Pohl, Frederik The Man Who Ate the World NY Ballantine 397 K 1960 1st printing PB original G+, wraps
Price: 6.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 11. | Pohl, Frederik The Years of the City NY Baen 1995 mass-market PB Near Fine in softcover
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 12. | Pohl, Frederik The Years of the City NY Pocket Books 1985 mass-market PB VG+ in softcover
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 13. | Pohl, Frederik (introduction) The New Visions: A Collection of Modern Science Fiction Art NY Doubleday 1982 oversize HC Near Fine in VG+ dj
Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 14. | Pohl, Frederik and Kornbluth, C. M. Search the Sky NY Ballantine Books 1954 mass-market PB VG+ in wrappers, signed by Pohl
Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 15. | Pohl, Frederik and Williamson, Jack Rogue Star (Volume III of The Starchild Trilogy) NY Ballantine Books 1973 2nd printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover, signed/inscribed by both authors SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 16. | Pohl, Frederik and Williamson, Jack Starchild (Volume II of The Starchild Trilogy) NY Ballantine Books 1973 2nd printing mass-market PB VG in softcover, signed and inscribed by both SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHORS Price: 12.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 17. | Pohl, Frederik and Williamson, Jack The Reefs of Space (Volume I of The Starchild Trilogy) NY Ballantine Books 1963 mass-market PB VG+ in wrappers, signed and inscribed by both authors
Price: 25.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 18. | Pohl, Frederik and Williamson, Jack The Singers of Time NY Doubleday 1991 1st printing trade PB VG+ in softcover (SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS) SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHORS Price: 15.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 19. | Pohl, Frederik, and Williamson, Jack Land's End NY Tor Books 1988 trade PB Near Fine in softcover Uncorrected proof Price: 7.50 USD | See Full Description |
| 20. | Pohl, Frederik, ed. Star Science Fiction Stories NY Ballantine Books 16 1953 1st printing mass-market PB Good in softcover (name on front endpaper)
Price: 4.00 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Frederik Pohl Listings |