Books End Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN


 

Frederick Pohl listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Pohl, Frederick  Black Star Rising
NY Ballantine Books 1985 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Pohl, Frederick  Jem
NY St. Martin's 1979 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG dj (dj chipped)

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Pohl, Frederick  Mining the Oort
NY Ballantine Books 1992 2nd printing Hardcover Fine in VG+ dj (large sticker remannt on front dj)

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Pohl, Frederick  Mining The Oort
NY Del Rey 1993 mass-market PB VG in wrappers

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Pohl, Frederick  Narabedla LTD.
NY Ballantine 1988 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Pohl, Frederick  Narabedla LTD.
NY Ballantine Books 1988 1st printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ (signed and inscribed by author)
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Pohl, Frederick  Slave Ship
NY Ballantine 1957 1st printing mass market PB VG in wrappers
paperback original
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Pohl, Frederick  The Day The Martians Came
NY St. Martin's 1988 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 5.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Pohl, Frederick  The Day The Martians Came
NY St. Martin's 1988 1st printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ (signed & inscribed by author)
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Pohl, Frederick  The Merchants' War
NY St. Martin's 1984 1st printing Hardcover Fine in VG+ DJ (signed & inscribed by author)
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Pohl, Frederick  The Merchants' War
NY St. Martin's 1984 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG dj

Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Pohl, Frederick  The Other End of Time
NY Tor 1996 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Pohl, Frederick  The Way The Future Was: A Memoir
NY Ballantine Books 1978 1st printing hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 4.50 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Pohl, Frederick  The World at the End of Time
NY Ballantine Books 1990 1st printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ (signed and inscribed by author)
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR
Price: 12.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Pohl, Frederick and Williamson, Jack  Land's End
NY Tor 1988 1st printing Hardcover Fine in VG+ DJ (signed by both authors)
SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHORS
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Pohl, Frederick and Williamson, Jack  Land's End
NY Tor 1988 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in VG+ dj (dj edgeworn on top)

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Pohl, Frederick and Williamson, Jack  The Singers of Time
NY Doubleday 1991 trade PB VG+ in wrappers

Price: 5.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Frederick ForsythFrederik Pohl >>>


Try these sites for other Frederick Pohl Listings

Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Joyce-royce.com
Rivalbooks.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Cecepleasingpages.com
Thebookshop.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Cleebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Kentonantiques.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Mythosbooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Allbrightbooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Unearthlybooks.com
Abetterbookstoreonline.com
Used-and-rare-books.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
Foresthousebooks.com
Monarchbooksusa.com
Tiberbooks.com
Finaldraftbooks.com
Harpoonbooks.com
Forgottenpages.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Uniwolfbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Molliesloft.com
Lanesbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions