Books End Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN


 

Frank Baum listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Baum, L. Frank  Journeys Through Oz: The Wonderful Wizard of Oz & The Marvelous Land Of Oz
NY Derrydale Books 1979 Hardcover VG in VG dj (bookplate on endpaper)

Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Baum, L. Frank  Lucky Buck in Oz
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1942 1st printing Hardcover Very Good, no DJ (illus. front board)
color frontspiece is unmarked and very bright- binding tight- corners very lightly rounded
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Baum, L. Frank  Ozma of Oz
NY Del Rey 1979 mass-market PB VG+ in softcover (page edges foxed)
Book 3 of The Wonderful Oz Books illustrated by John R. Neill
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Baum, L. Frank  Queen Zixi of IX or The Story of the Magic Cloak
NY Dover 1971 trade PB Near Fine in softcover

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Baum, L. Frank  Queen Zixi of Ix, or, The Story of the Magic Cloak
NY Dover (1971) trade PB Fine in softcover

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Baum, L. Frank  The Emerald City of Oz
NY Del Rey 1979 1st thus mass-market PB Near Fine in softcover
Book 6 of The Wonderful Oz Books illustrated by John R. Neill
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Baum, L. Frank  The Land Of Oz
NY Del Rey 1979 1st thus mass-market PB Near Fine in softcover
Book 2 of The Wonderful Oz Books illustrated by John R. Neill
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Baum, L. Frank  The Magic of Oz
Chicago Reilly & Lee ca. 1960s reprint Hardcover VG+, illus. boards (crayon name on Belongs To Page)

Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Baum, L. Frank  The Road To Oz
NY Del Rey 1979 1st thus mass-market PB Near Fine in softcover
Book 5 of The Wonderful Oz Books illustrated by John R. Neill
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Baum, L. Frank  The Sea Fairies
NY Books of Wonder No Date trade PB Fine in softcover

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Baum, L. Frank  The Tin Woodman of Oz
Chicago Reilly & Lee (1918) reprint Hardcover VG+, illus. boards

Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Baum, L. Frank (illustrated by John R Neill)  Sky Island
Chicago Reilly & Lee 1912 Hardcover Very Good, no DJ- illus. front board
cloth edgeworn and rubbed- a couple of small scarpes on front illustration- writing on "book belongs to " page
Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Sewell, Anna; Bronte, Charlotte; Burnett, Frances Hodgson; Baum, L. Frank  The Puffin Classic Gift Set: Black Beauty; Jane Eyre; The Secret Garden; The Wizard of Oz
NY Puffin trade PBs Fine in Fine box

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Francine PascalFrank Bonham >>>


Try these sites for other Frank Baum Listings

Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Mediastuffs.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Schoonerbooks.com
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Mariesbooknook.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Scullybooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Valariesvolumesonline.com
Pattysbookshop.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Fleamarketbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions