Books End Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN


 

Brian Moore listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Moore, Brian  Catholics: A Novel
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1973 1st U.S. Hardcover Near Fine in VG dj (white dj lightly scuffed and worn)

Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Moore, Brian  Cold Heaven
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1983 2nd printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Moore, Brian  Cold Heaven
NY Plume 1997 trade PB Fine in softcover

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Moore, Brian  No Other Life
NY Plume 1997 trade PB Nr Fine in wrappers

Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Moore, Brian  The Great Victorian Collection
NY Dutton 1975 trade PB VG in wrappers

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Moore, Brian  The Lonely Passion of Judith Hearne
Boston Little Brown 1983 trade PB VG in wrappers

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Moore, Brian  The Lonely Passion of Judith Hearne
Boston Atlantic Monthly Press 1955 1st U. S. hardcover Near VG in Good dj
Book's corners lightly bumped; dj has chips, tears, & edgewear; sunned on spine
Price: 45.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Moore, Brian  The Magician's Wife
NY Plume 1999 trade PB Fine in wrappers

Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Moore, Brian  The Mangan Inheritance
NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1979 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG DJ (dj spine sunned)

Price: 5.50 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Moore, Brian  The Statement
NY Plume 2003 trade PB Fine in wrappers

Price: 6.50 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Moore, Brian  The Temptation of Eileen Hughes
NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1981 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ (dj price-clipped)

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Brian LumleyBruce Catton >>>


Try these sites for other Brian Moore Listings

Grendelbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Ryanbooksnyc.com
Rivalbooks.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Valariesvolumesonline.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bookedformurder.com
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Cibolovalleybooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Taradisebooks.com
Thebookfiend.com
Beaglebooks.com
Bibliodisia.com
Secondharvestbooks.net
Mythosbooks.com
Oddvolumebooks.com
Bowerybay.com
Caterwaulbooks.com
Doreenstephensbooks.com
Anovelplace.net
Used-and-rare-books.com
Davidevesbooks.com
Rebookonlinebooks.com
Catpurrbooks.com
Foresthousebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions