Books End Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN


 

Brian Aldiss listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Aldiss, Brian  Enemies of the System: A Tale of Homo Uniformis
NY Harper & Row 1978 1st hardcover VG in VG+ dj (boards worn top nr spine; tiny hole top front cov.

Price: 8.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Aldiss, Brian  Helliconia Spring
NY Atheneum 1982 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ
some shelfwear
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Aldiss, Brian  Helliconia Spring
NY Berkley 1983 trade PB VG+ in softcover

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Aldiss, Brian  New Arrivals, Old Encounters
NY Avon 1981 mass market PB VG+ in softcover (no reader creases)

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Aldiss, Brian  Non-Stop
NY Carroll & Graf 1989 mass market PB VG+ in softcover (no reader creases)

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Aldiss, Brian  Science Fiction as Science Fiction
Middlesex, UK Bran's Head 1978 1st printing trade PB VG+ in softcover

Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Aldiss, Brian  Seasons in Flight
NY Atheneum 1986 1st printing Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Aldiss, Brian  The Dark Light Years
NY Signet 1964 later printing mass-market PB VG+ in softcover (sticker inside front cover)

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Aldiss, Brian  The Malacia Tapestry
NY Harper & Row 1977 1st U.S. hardcover VG in VG dj (boards/spine stained, dj edge-worn)

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Aldiss, Brian and Harrison, Harry  SF Horizons, Volumes I and II
NY Arno Press 1975 (1964) hardcover Near Fine in illustrated boards
Part of a 13-book set of science fiction criticism and reference works published by Arno Press.
Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Aldiss, Brian W.  ...And the Lurid Glare of the Comet: Articles and Autobiography
Seattle Serconia 1986 1st hardcover Fine in VG+ dj

Price: 15.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Aldiss, Brian W.  A Romance of the Equator
NY Atheneum 1989 1st printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Aldiss, Brian W.  A Rude Awakening
London Corgi Books 1979 mass-market PB VG+ in softcover

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Aldiss, Brian W.  A Soldier Erect
London Corgi 1979 mass-market PB VG+ in softcover

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Aldiss, Brian W.  An Island Called Moreau
NY Timescape/Pocket Books 1981 mass market PB VG+ in softcover (no reader creases; has age discolored pages)

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Aldiss, Brian W.  Cryptozoic!
NY Avon (1967) later printing mass market PB VG+ in softcover (no creases)

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Aldiss, Brian W.  Helliconia Winter
NY Atheneum 1985 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ

Price: 5.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Aldiss, Brian W.  Seasons In Flight
NY Ace 1988 mass market PB VG+ in softcover (no reader creases)

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Aldiss, Brian W.  The Malacia Tapestry
NY Harper & Row 1990 mass-market PB VG in wrappers

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 20. Aldiss, Brian W.  The Pale Shadow of Science: Recent Essays
Seattle Serconia Press 1985 1st printing hardcover Near Fine in VG+ dj (lightly scuffed on rear)

Price: 22.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Brenda JoyceBrian Lumley >>>


Try these sites for other Brian Aldiss Listings

Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Aldertonbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Mediastuffs.com
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Danabooksonline.com
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Secondstorybooks.ca
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Thompsonrarebooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Davesoldebookshop.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Valariesvolumesonline.com
Cecepleasingpages.com
Thebookshop.com
Frenchborobooks.com
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Beasleybooks.com
Dustwrappers.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Bpcbooks.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Meiserbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions