Books End Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN


 

Beatrix Potter listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Potter, Beatrix  A Child's Treaury of Beatrix Potter
NY Longmeadow Press 1987 oversize HC VG in VG dj

Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Potter, Beatrix  Cecily Parsley's Nursery Rhymes
London Frederick Warne & Co. n.d. Hardcover VG, no dj

Price: 10.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Potter, Beatrix  Jeannot Lapin
London Frederick Warne 1973 Hardcover VG+, illus. boards
Text in Frenchg
Price: 7.50 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Potter, Beatrix  Peter Rabbit Birthday Book
NY Greenwich House 1983 Hardcover VG+, illus. boards (spine sunned)

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Potter, Beatrix  Peter Rabbit Birthday Book
NY Greenwich House 1983 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 7.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Potter, Beatrix  Tales of Peter Rabbit and His Friends
NY Chatham River Press 1984 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Potter, Beatrix  The Complete Tales of Peter Rabbit and Other Favorite Stories
Philadelphia Courage Books 1986 oversize HC VG+ in VG dj Charles Santore

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Potter, Beatrix  The Story of a Fierce Bad Rabbit
NY F. Warne & Co. reprint Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Potter, Beatrix  The Story of Peter Rabbit Done in Poster Stamps
NY United Art Publishing 1915 1st Thus Hardcover VG condition
A Stampkraft book. With 12 color stamps, one to every other page. Stamps are glued in. Scarce.
Price: 225.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Potter, Beatrix  The Tale of Benjamin Bunny
NY F. Warne & Co. reprint Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Potter, Beatrix  The Tale of Mr. Jeremy Fisher
NY F. Warne & Co. reprint Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Potter, Beatrix  The Tale of Mrs. Tiggy-Winkle
NY F. Warne & Co. reprint Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Potter, Beatrix  The Tale of Peter Rabbit
NY F. Warne & Co. reprint Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Potter, Beatrix  The Tale of Peter Rabbit
NY Hurst & Co. (1908) hardcover VG (no dj) cover illust.peeling, spine edgewear,some soiling
copyright by Selden W. Anderson (no mention of Beatrix Potter). Green boards, lovely color illustrations throughout
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 15. Potter, Beatrix  The Tale of Squirrel Nutkin
NY F. Warne & Co. reprint Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. Potter, Beatrix  The Tale of Timmy Tiptoes
NY F. Warne reprint tiny hc VG+ in VG+ DJ

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. Potter, Beatrix (from the original and authorized stories by)  Easter Fun with Peter Rabbit (puzzles, games, crafts, recipes, stickers)
London Penguin 2003 staple-bound Near Fine in softcover (remainder mark on bottom page edge)

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Barbara TuchmanBelva Plain >>>


Try these sites for other Beatrix Potter Listings

Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Perfectpinesbooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Firsteditiontoo.com
Palmandpinebooks.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Madelinewest.biz
Marchhousebooks.com
Idahojims.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Books4you.net
Kevabooks.com
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Wolfmuellersbooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Trivillagebooks.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions