Books End Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN


 

Anne Mccaffrey listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. McCaffrey, Anne  Black Horses for the King
NY Ballantine Books 1998 mass market PB Fine in softcover

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 2. McCaffrey, Anne  Decision at Doona
NY Ballantine Books 1976 mass-market PB VG+ in wrappers

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. McCaffrey, Anne  Dragonsdawn
New York Ballantine/Del Rey 1988 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ (top corners lightly bumped)

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. McCaffrey, Anne  Dragonsdawn
NY Ballantine Books/Del Rey 1988 1st printing trade PB Near Fine in softcover, UNCORRECTED PROOF, with VG+ dj

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. McCaffrey, Anne  Dragonsinger
NY Atheneum 1981 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ

Price: 125.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. McCaffrey, Anne  Nimisha's Ship
NY Del Rey 1999 1st printing hardcover Fine in Fine dj

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 7. McCaffrey, Anne  Pegasus in Space: A New Novel in the Saga of the Talents
NY Del Rey 2000 1st hardcover Near Fine in VG+ dj (dj shows some rubbing and staining)

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. McCaffrey, Anne  Ring of Fear
Columbia, PA Brandywyne Books 1984 1st thus Hardcover Fine, no dj as issued- velour cover

Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 9. McCaffrey, Anne  The Coelura
NY Tor 1987 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine, price-clipped dj

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. McCaffrey, Anne  The Kilternan Legacy
Columbia, PA Brandywyne Books 1984 1st HC Hardcover Fine, no dj (velour cloth)

Price: 100.00 USD
See Full
Description
 11. McCaffrey, Anne  The Mark of Merlin
Columbia, PA Brandywyne Books 1984 1st U.S. HC Hardcover Good, no dj - velour cover. Most pages have some water damage.

Price: 50.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. McCaffrey, Anne  The Renegades of Pern
NY Ballantine/Del Rey 1989 1st printing trade PB Near Fine in softcover, UNCORRECTED PROOF

Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. McCaffrey, Anne  The Wings of Pegasus (To Ride Pegasus and Pegasus in Flight)
Guild America Books 1990 Bookclub ed. hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 14. McCaffrey, Anne and Nye, Jody Lynn  The Death of Sleep
NY Baen 1990 1st printing mass market PB VG+ softcover (no reader creases,some pg edge age discoloration)

Price: 3.50 USD
See Full
Description
 15. McCaffrey, Anne and Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann  Acorna's People
NY Harper Prism 1999 1st printing hardcover Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 16. McCaffrey, Anne and Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann  Powers That Be
NY Del Rey 1999 1st printing hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description
 17. McCaffrey, Anne; Moon, Elizabeth; and Nye, Jody Lynn  Planet Pirates
NY Baen Books 2000 1st printing hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj

Price: 27.50 USD
See Full
Description
 18. Nye, Jodi Lyn, and McCaffrey, Anne  The Dragonlover's Guide to Pern
NY Ballantine/Del Rey 1989 1st printing oversize PB Near Fine in softcover, UNCORRECTED PROOF

Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 19. Wood, Robin ( With Text and introduction by Anne McCaffrey)  The People of Pern
Norfolk, VA Donning Company 1988 1st printing oversize HC Fine in Fine DJ

Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anne LindberghAnne Perry >>>


Try these sites for other Anne Mccaffrey Listings

Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Globalmediaoutlet.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Iconoclastbooks.net
Booksofparadise.net
Danabooksonline.com
Madelinewest.biz
Rivalbooks.net
Books4you.net
Dianesbooksandnovelties.com
Dauntlessbooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Gloversbookery.com
Carmsrarebooks.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Withywindlebooks.com
Midwaybook.com
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Cecepleasingpages.com
Thebookshop.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Fleamarketbooks.com
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Thebooknook.ca
Beasleybooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wanderingsagebooks.com
Corvidbooks.com
Jchitchats.com
Meiserbooks.com
Llfbooks.com
Starrcatbooks.com
Indemandbooks.com.au
Commonwealthbookcompany.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions