Books End

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our email newsletter
 
 
 

MacGowan, Shane & Victoria Mary Clarke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MacGowan, Shane & Victoria Mary Clarke A Drink with Shane MacGowan
Grove Press 2001 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
0802137903 1.03 x 8.24 x 5.48 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnson, Victoria M. All I Need to Know in Life I Learned From Romance Novels
Santa Monica CA General Publishing Group 1998 1st printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1575441012 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Victoria At Table With Family & Friends
NY Hearst Books 2001 oversize pb Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover treasured recipes for memorable meals 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zalben, Jane Breskin; Chess, Victoria Brenda Berman, Wedding Expert
Clarion Books 2009 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
9780618313211 0.4 x 8.1 x 7.4 Inches; 48 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bateman, Tracey Victoria; Downs, Susan; Miller, Judith McCoy and Peterson, Jennifer China Tapestry
Uhlrichsville, OH Barbour Books 2002 trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
1586603973 in softcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Houston, Victoria Dead Madonna
WI Bleak House Books 2007 1st printing trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover A Loon Lake Mystery 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Parker, Victoria (retold by) Discovering the Bible: David and Goliath and Other Old Testament Stories
London Lorenz Books 2000 1st printing oversize HC Fine with no dust jacket 
0754804585 illus. boards 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Miles, Victoria Magnifico
Canada Fithenry & Whiteside 2006 trade PB Fine with no dust jacket 
1550419919 in softcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jackson, Victoria and Cagan, Andrea Make Up Your Life
NY Harper Collins 2000 1st printing oversize HC Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0060196394 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lloyd-Davis, Victoria Mmm...Mushrooms
NY Simon & Schuster 2000 trade pb Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover; thin 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tennant, Victoria On Stage Please
NY Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1979 1st printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0030493064 (dj edgeworn, price-clipped) 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McKernan, Victoria Osprey Reef
NY Carroll & Graf 1990 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
088184635X First Printing; (signed by author) SIGNED by author: author's first book 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Margolis, Char; (with Victoria St. George) Questions from Earth, Answers from Heaven: A Psychic Intuitive's Discussion of Life, Death and What Awaits Us Beyond
NY St. Martin's 1999 1st printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
(name on ffep) 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Glendinning, Victoria Rebecca West: A Life
NY Fawcett Columbine 1988 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0449903206 in wrappers 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Jackson, Victoria Redefining Beauty
NY Warner Books 1993 1st printing oversize HC Fine in Fine dust jacket 
0446517402 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Henry, O.; Blake, Victoria Selected Stories of O. Henry
Barnes & Noble Classics 2003 Trade paperback Near Fine 
1593080425 Barnes & Noble Classics Series; 1.21 x 8.16 x 5.2 Inches; 464 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Lustbader, Victoria Stone Creek A Novel
Harper Paperbacks 2008 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
9780061369216 1.3 x 8 x 5.3 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Strauss, Victoria The Arm of the Stone
NY Avon 1998 mass-market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0380797518 in wrappers (cover has scraped line across middle) 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Holt, Victoria The Devil on Horseback
Garden City Doubleday 1977 1st printing hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0385132093 (name etc. on rear endpaper) Stated 1st edition. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Koob, Theodora (illustrated by Victoria de Larrea) The Green Goose
Philadelphia Lippincott 1967 1st printing hardcover Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket 
NOT an ex-library copy. Dj has large tears, some visibly taped closed 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacGowan, Shane & Victoria Mary Clarke on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
MacGowan, Shane & Victoria Mary Clarke on Bookbrowzers.com
MacGowan, Shane & Victoria Mary Clarke on Booksets.com
MacGowan, Shane & Victoria Mary Clarke on Booksr4u.net
MacGowan, Shane & Victoria Mary Clarke on Fatcitybookstore.com
MacGowan, Shane & Victoria Mary Clarke on Heroicimage.com
MacGowan, Shane & Victoria Mary Clarke on Serendipitybooks.com.au
MacGowan, Shane & Victoria Mary Clarke on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
MacGowan, Shane & Victoria Mary Clarke on Valariesvolumesonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Directions | We Buy Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBooksEnd.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.