Books End

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our email newsletter
 
 
 

Cohn, Victor Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Cohn, Victor 1999: Our Hopeful Future
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1956 1st printing hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Boards lightly rubbed and worn; dj edgeworn with small chip on top edge; "Here's what everyday ligfe will be like in 1999". Some predictions are remarkably accurate ("every home had a number of TV screens...with a control box no larger than a candy dish"); some predictions ("The world of 1999 had begun to tap the greatest energy source, the daily rays of the sun") sadly inaccurate. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Canfield, Jack & Hansen, Mark Victor A 2nd Serving Of Chicken Soup For The Soul
Deerfield Beach, FL Health Communications 1995 trade PB Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Canfield, Jack & Hansen, Mark Victor A 3rd Serving Of Chicken Soup For The Soul
Deerfield Beach, FL Health Communications 1996 trade PB Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harvey, A. McGehee; Cameron, John L.; Lane, M. Daniel; McKhann, Guy M.; McKusick, Victor A.; Talalay, Paul, eds. A Century of Biomedical Science at Johns Hopkins. 2 volumes.
Baltimore Hopskins Sch. of Medicine 1993 First Edition hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing; in dj, in publisher's shrinkwrap; oversize 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Darnell, Victor C. A Directory of American Bridgebuilding Companies 1840-1900
Washington, D. C. Society for Industrial Archaeology 1984 oversize paperback Very Good 

Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Levy, William Turner & Scherle, Victor Affectionately, T.S. Eliot: The Story of a Friendship: 1947-1965
Philadelphia Lippincott 1968 1st printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
(dj edgeworn, rubbed) 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heywood, Victor D. Alpha Star
Decade Press 1980 mass market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover (no spine creases but rear cover creased) 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Margolin, Victor American Poster Renaissance The Great Age of Poster Design, 1890-1900
Castle Books 1975 2nd printing Hardcover- oversize Very Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ soiled and lightly shelfworn 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Luck, James Murray; and Victor E. Hall editors Annual Review of Physiology Volume IV
Stanford American Physiological Soc. 1942 hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
no dj 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McDonough, Glen and Herbert, Victor (illus. by Erin McGinigle Brammer) Babes in Toyland
Nashville Ideals Childrens Books 1997 2nd printing oversize HC Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1571021183 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Victor, Ralph Boy Scouts Patrol
NY A.L. Chatterton 1911 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
illus. front board prev. owner's inscription on front loose endpaper 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Hugo, Victor) Centenaire de Victor Hugo: Relation Officielle des Fetes Organisees par La Ville de Paris, du 25 Fevrier au 2 Mars 1902
Paris Imprimerie nationale 1903 softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
condition in wrappers, oversize Text in French. Illustrated 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Canfield, Jack, Hansen, Mark Victor, Becker, Marty, Kline, Carol Chicken Soup for the Cat & Dog Lover's Soul: Celebrating Pets as Family with Stories about Cat's, Dogs and Other Critters
Deerfield Beach, FL Health Communications 1999 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
1558477109 Condition Mild edgewear; bump at outer top edge of pages. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; and Lorenz, Patricia Chicken Soup for the Chocolate Lover's Soul
Deerfield Beach, FL Health Communications Inc. 2007 trade PB Near Fine with no dust jacket 
0757306306 in softcover 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly; and Clark, Dan Chicken Soup for the College Soul
Deerfield Beach, FL Health Communications 1999 trade PB Fine with no dust jacket 
1558747028 in softcover 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Canfield, Jack & Mark Victor Hansen & Kimberly Kirberger & Dan Clark Chicken Soup for the College Soul Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College
HCI 1999 trade paperback Very Good+ 
1558747028 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 350 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Canfield, Jack & Hansen, Mark Victor Chicken Soup For The Expectant Mother's Soul
Deerfield Beach, FL Health Communications 2000 trade PB Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Canfield, Jack; Mark Victor Hansen, Jeff Aubery, et al Chicken Soup for the Golfer's Soul: 101 Stories of Insight, Inspiration and Laughter on the Links
Deerfield Beach, FL Health Communications Inc. 1999 trade PB Near Fine with no dust jacket 
1558746587 in wrappers 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Canfield, Jack & Mark Victor Hansen & Patty Aubery Chicken Soup for the Soul A Tribute to Moms
HCI 2008 trade paperback Near Fine 
0757306640 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Edelman, Norman H. (M.D.); Canfield, Jack; and Hansen, Mark Victor Chicken Soup for the Soul Healthy Living Series: Asthma - Important Facts, Inspiring Stories
Deerfield Beach FL Health Communications, Inc. 2005 mass-market PB Fine with no dust jacket 
0757305016 in softcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cohn, Victor on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Cohn, Victor on Aziomedia.com
Cohn, Victor on Coasbooks.com
Cohn, Victor on Crawfordsnautical.com
Cohn, Victor on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Cohn, Victor on Heroicimage.com
Cohn, Victor on Kellybooks.net
Cohn, Victor on Kensvideo.net
Cohn, Victor on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cohn, Victor on Starrcatbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Directions | We Buy Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBooksEnd.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com