Books End

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our email newsletter
 
 
 

Wolff, Tobias Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolff, Tobias Back in the World: Stories
NY Bantam 1989 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0679767967 in softcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolff, Tobias Back in the World: Stories
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1985 1st printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
in DJ, WARMLY INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR Small tear on dj rear 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolff, Tobias (ed.) Best New American Voices 2000
San Diego, CA Harcourt 2000 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0156013223 in wrappers 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolff, Tobias In Pharaoh's Army: Memories of the Lost War
NY Vintage 1995 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0679760237 in wrappers 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolff, Tobias In the Garden of North American Martyrs
NY Ecco 1981 trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
softcover (cover lightly creased) 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolff, Tobias In the Garden of the North American Martyrs
NY The Ecco Press (1981) trade PB Near Fine with no dust jacket 
0880014970 in wrappers, signed and inscribed by author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolff, Tobias In the Garden of the North American Martyrs
NY Ecco Press (1981) trade PB Near Fine with no dust jacket 
0880012455 in softcover. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY WOLFF. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolff, Tobias In The Garden Of The North American Martyrs Stories
Harper Perennial 1996 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
9780880014977 0.5 x 8.1 x 5.2 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolff, Tobias Old School
Knopf 2003 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0375401466 0.9 x 9.1 x 5.7 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wolff, Tobias (editor and foreword), stories by various Syracuse Poems and Stories 1981
Syracuse, NY Dept of English, Syracuse Un 1981 staple-bound Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Front has small edge tear, o/w (sunned strip along edge) light beige paper wraps, 18 pages, #249 of 300 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolff, Tobias The Barracks Thief
NY Ecco Press 1984 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0880010495 in softcover (signed by author) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wolff, Tobias This Boy's Life
NY Atlantic Monthly 1989 3rd printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
0871132486 (signed & inscribed by author) prev. owner's inscription on paste down endpaper, dj price-clipped 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wolff, Tobias This Boy's Life
NY Perennial 1990 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0060972777 in softcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wolff, Tobias This Boy's Life
NY Grove Press 1989 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0802136680 in softcover 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolff, Tobias on Abookstop.com
Wolff, Tobias on Aboundbookcompany.com
Wolff, Tobias on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wolff, Tobias on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Wolff, Tobias on Barbarossabooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Beaglebooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Bluejacketbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Blueparrotbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Book-zombies.com
Wolff, Tobias on Bookfinder-general.com
Wolff, Tobias on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wolff, Tobias on Booksinrockford.com
Wolff, Tobias on Booksofparadise.net
Wolff, Tobias on Botanicalbay.com
Wolff, Tobias on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on C-books.co.uk
Wolff, Tobias on Chapter1.co.za
Wolff, Tobias on Christiancounselingbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wolff, Tobias on Grendelbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Wolff, Tobias on Historymysterybookshop.com
Wolff, Tobias on Kjcactus.com
Wolff, Tobias on Kriptycrarebooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wolff, Tobias on Lastcenturybooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Little-bookroom.com
Wolff, Tobias on Mediastuffs.com
Wolff, Tobias on Moremoes.com
Wolff, Tobias on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Wolff, Tobias on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Wolff, Tobias on Scullybooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Starrcatbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Stealthesebooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wolff, Tobias on Thebookadit.com
Wolff, Tobias on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wolff, Tobias on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Wolff, Tobias on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Twicesoldtales.info
Wolff, Tobias on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Wolff, Tobias on Vintage-books.com
Wolff, Tobias on Wellfleetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Directions | We Buy Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBooksEnd.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.