Books End

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our email newsletter
 
 
 

Wolff, Tobias Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wolff, Tobias Back in the World: Stories
NY Bantam 1989 0679767967 / 9780679767961 trade PB VG+ in softcover 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wolff, Tobias Back in the World: Stories
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1985 0395354161 / 9780395354162 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ, WARMLY INSCRIBED AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 
Small tear on dj rear 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wolff, Tobias (ed.) Best New American Voices 2000
San Diego, CA Harcourt 2000 0156013223 / 9780156013222 trade PB VG+ in wrappers 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wolff, Tobias In Pharaoh's Army: Memories of the Lost War
NY Vintage 1995 0679760237 / 9780679760238 trade PB VG+ in wrappers 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wolff, Tobias In Pharaoh's Army: Memories of the Lost War
NY Knopf 1994 0679402179 / 9780679402176 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ (ink name on front endpaper) 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wolff, Tobias In the Garden of the North American Martyrs
NY The Ecco Press (1981) 0880014970 / 9780880014977 trade PB Near Fine in wrappers, signed and inscribed by author 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wolff, Tobias In the Garden of the North American Martyrs
NY Ecco Press (1981) 0880012455 / 9780880012454 trade PB Near Fine in softcover. SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY WOLFF. 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wolff, Tobias Old School
NY Vintage 2004 0375701494 / 9780375701498 trade PB VG+ in softcover 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolff, Tobias Old School
NY Knopf 2004 0375401466 / 9780375401466 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wolff, Tobias (editor and foreword), stories by various Syracuse Poems and Stories 1981
Syracuse, NY Dept of English, Syracuse Un 1981 staple-bound Front has small edge tear, o/w VG+ (sunned strip along edge) 
light beige paper wraps, 18 pages, #249 of 300 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wolff, Tobias The Barracks Thief
NY Ecco Press 1984 0880010495 / 9780880010498 trade PB VG+ in softcover (signed by author) 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wolff, Tobias The Night in Question
NY Knopf 1996 0679402187 / 9780679402183 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wolff, Tobias The Night in Question
NY Knopf 1996 0679402187 / 9780679402183 1st printing Hardcover VG+ in VG+ DJ (SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR) 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Wolff, Tobias This Boy's Life
NY Atlantic Monthly 1989 0871132486 / 9780871132482 3rd printing Hardcover VG+ in VG DJ (signed & inscribed by author) 
prev. owner's inscription on paste down endpaper, dj price-clipped 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wolff, Tobias This Boy's Life
NY Perennial 1990 0060972777 / 9780060972776 trade PB VG+ in softcover 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wolff, Tobias This Boy's Life
NY Grove Press 1989 0802136680 / 9780802136688 trade PB VG+ in softcover 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolff, Tobias on Abookstop.com
Wolff, Tobias on Aboundbookcompany.com
Wolff, Tobias on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wolff, Tobias on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Wolff, Tobias on Beaglebooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Bluejacketbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Blueparrotbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Book-zombies.com
Wolff, Tobias on Bookfinder-general.com
Wolff, Tobias on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Wolff, Tobias on Booksinrockford.com
Wolff, Tobias on Booksofparadise.net
Wolff, Tobias on Botanicalbay.com
Wolff, Tobias on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on C-books.co.uk
Wolff, Tobias on Christiancounselingbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Genethebookpeddler.com
Wolff, Tobias on Grendelbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Wolff, Tobias on Heavytail.com
Wolff, Tobias on Idlerfinebooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Kjcactus.com
Wolff, Tobias on Kleierbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Lacroixbookseller.com
Wolff, Tobias on Lastcenturybooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Magicmarks.co.uk
Wolff, Tobias on Mediastuffs.com
Wolff, Tobias on Moremoes.com
Wolff, Tobias on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Wolff, Tobias on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Wolff, Tobias on Scullybooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Starrcatbooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Stealthesebooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wolff, Tobias on Thebookadit.com
Wolff, Tobias on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wolff, Tobias on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Wolff, Tobias on Turnthepagebooks.com
Wolff, Tobias on Twicesoldtales.info
Wolff, Tobias on Valariesvolumesonline.com
Wolff, Tobias on Villagebooksellers.com
Wolff, Tobias on Vintage-books.com
Wolff, Tobias on Wellfleetbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Directions | We Buy Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBooksEnd.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.