Books End

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our email newsletter
 
 
 

Jakes, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jakes, John American Dreams
Dutton Adult 1998 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0525944370 1.5 x 8.2 x 5.6 Inches; 464 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jakes, John Brak the Barbarian
NY Tower Books 1963 mass market PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
in softcover-small chips at bottom corner 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jakes, John Charleston
Dutton Adult 2003 First Edition; Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0525946500 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 506 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jakes, John Heaven and Hell
NY Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich 1987 1st printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0151310750 (rem. mark on bottom) 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jakes, John On Secret Service
Dutton Adult 2000 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
052594544x 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jakes, John Savannah or A Gift for Mr. Lincoln
NY Dutton 2004 Bookclub Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
0525948031 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jakes, John Six-Gun Planet
NY Paperback Library 1970 1st printing mass-market PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers (some wear to covers, corners) 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jakes, John (designed and illustrated by Paul Bacon) Susanna of the Alamo - A True Story
San Diego Gulliver Books 1986 1st printing oblong hc Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
0152005927 dj (dj edges tanned/worn) SIGNED by BOTH Jakes & Bacon 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jakes, John The Best of John Jakes
NY Daw 1977 1st printing mass-market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0879973021 in softcover 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jakes, John Time Gate
NY Signet 1978 mass-market PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
wraps 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jakes, John on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Jakes, John on Beaglebooks.com
Jakes, John on Bibliodisia.com
Jakes, John on Blinebooks.com
Jakes, John on Bobsbookery.com
Jakes, John on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Jakes, John on Books213.net
Jakes, John on Booksinrockford.com
Jakes, John on Booksofparadise.net
Jakes, John on Booksrmagic.com
Jakes, John on Buybookstoday.net
Jakes, John on Cerebraldeli.com
Jakes, John on Corvidbooks.com
Jakes, John on Cranberrybooks.com
Jakes, John on Dauntlessbooks.com
Jakes, John on Fleamarketbooks.com
Jakes, John on Go-bookworld.com
Jakes, John on Graydogsbooks.com
Jakes, John on Gusbooks.com
Jakes, John on Idahojims.com
Jakes, John on Johnemmettbooks.com
Jakes, John on Jondalbook.com
Jakes, John on Kjcactus.com
Jakes, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jakes, John on Lemonspredbooks.net
Jakes, John on Llfbooks.com
Jakes, John on Maplehillbooks.com
Jakes, John on Merrimonbooks.com
Jakes, John on Mistymorninbooks.com
Jakes, John on Oldkidsbooks.com
Jakes, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jakes, John on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Jakes, John on Parigibooks.com
Jakes, John on Pbkpalace.com
Jakes, John on Pellabooks.com
Jakes, John on Psychobabel.eu
Jakes, John on Razzpizazz.com
Jakes, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jakes, John on Sandyaco.com
Jakes, John on Stealthesebooks.com
Jakes, John on Thebookmiester.com
Jakes, John on Thebookscene.com
Jakes, John on Theglasskey.co.uk
Jakes, John on Vintage-books.com
Jakes, John on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBooksEnd.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com