Books End

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our email newsletter
 
 
 

Officer, Charles & Page, Jake Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Officer, Charles & Page, Jake A Fabulous Kingdom: The Exploration of the Arctic
NY Oxford University Press 2001 1st printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0195123824 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Leeming, David & Page, Jake God: Myths of the Male Divine
NY Oxford University Press 1996 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
019511387X in softcover 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leeming, David & Page, Jake Goddess: Myths of the Female Divine
NY Oxford University Press 1994 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0195104625 in softcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Page, Jake Songs to Birds
David R Godine 1993 not stated Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0879239573 0.78 x 8.56 x 5.77 Inches; 160 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adovasio, J.M. and Page, Jake The First Americans: In Pursuit of Archaeology's Greatest Mystery
NY Modern Library 2003 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
037575704x in softcover 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Page, Jake The Stolen Gods
NY Ballentine 1993 1st printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0345379284 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Page, Jake The Stolen Gods
NY Ballantine Books 1993 1st printing hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
in dj, SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lieder, Michael and Page, Jake Wild Justice: The People of Geronimo vs. The United States
NY Random House 1997 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0679451838 (rear dj scuffed) 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Abookstop.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Beaglebooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Blinebooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Bookedformurder.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Booksinrockford.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Booksliquidation.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Boomersbooks.net
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Bungalowbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Bunkersbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Catpurrbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Cellarofbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Ceressnowbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Dauntlessbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Fiction-addiction.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Fleamarketbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Gibsonbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Grendelbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Guthriebooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Hammondsbooks.net
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Heroicimage.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Kentonantiques.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Lacroixbookseller.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Ladylisabooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Maplehillbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Mimicobooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Mysteryfiction.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Northamericanrarities.net
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Royaloakbookshop.net
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Snowdensbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Springystreasures.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Starrcatbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Treasuredoldies.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Tulsabooksinc.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Twintomes.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Used-and-rare-books.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Vedasbooks.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Vintage-books.com
Officer, Charles & Page, Jake on Westofedenbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Directions | We Buy Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBooksEnd.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.