Books End

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our email newsletter
 
 
 

Dobyns, Stephen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dobyns, Stephen A Boat off the Coast
NY Viking 1987 1st printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
067081668X (dj has tear on top front) remainder mark on bottom 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dobyns, Stephen After Shocks/ Near Escapes
NY Penguin 1992 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0140153586 in softcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dobyns, Stephen After Shocks/Near Escapes
London Viking 1991 1st printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
(SIGNED BY AUTHOR) 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dobyns, Stephen Body Traffic
NY Viking 1990 1st printing hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0670830887 (signed & inscribed by author) SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Backtalk
NY Norton 1994 1st printing hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
(faint scuff mark on front) 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Headhunter
NY Viking 1985 1st printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0670804886 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Hexameter
NY Viking 1990 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0670825689 (signed & inscribed by author) SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dobyns, Stephen Saratoga Strongbox
NY Viking 1998 1st printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
0670876925 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dobyns, Stephen The Church of Dead Girls
NY Metropolitan Books 1997 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0805051031 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dobyns, Stephen The Porcupine's Kisses
NY Penguin Poets 2002 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0142002445 in softcover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dobyns, Stephen The Two Deaths of Senora Puccini
NY Viking 1988 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0670819808 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dobyns, Stephen The Wrestler's Cruel Study
NY Norton 1993 Signed 1st pri Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0393035115 SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dobyns, Stephen on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Dobyns, Stephen on Beaglebooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Bestbargainbook.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Bibliodisia.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Blinebooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Bluejacketbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Bookedformurder.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Books213.net
Dobyns, Stephen on Booksinrockford.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Botanicalbay.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Buybookstoday.net
Dobyns, Stephen on C-books.co.uk
Dobyns, Stephen on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Dauntlessbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Desktopmusic.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Gloversbookery.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Grendelbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Gusbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Kjcactus.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Lairdbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Lostinthestars.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Maplehillbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Mediabusterbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Mistymorninbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Mounthopebooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Parigibooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Pbkpalace.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Polesworthbookshop.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Royaloakbookshop.net
Dobyns, Stephen on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Schoonerbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Sleepysidebooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Starrcatbooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Stealthesebooks.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Thatusedbookstore.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Thebookscene.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Thecornerbkshop.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Theglasskey.co.uk
Dobyns, Stephen on Therobbinn.co.uk
Dobyns, Stephen on Twintomes.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Vintage-books.com
Dobyns, Stephen on Zephyrusbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Directions | We Buy Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBooksEnd.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.