Books End

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our email newsletter
 
 
 

Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Disney Studios staff, illustrated by Donald Duck
Hollywood, CA Walt Disney Enterprises 1936 hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
No DJ (pictorial boards) Creases to copyright page that go through to title page & front free endpaper. Very light foxing to endpapers. Light soiling & wear. Tear on spine. ; light wear to boards. Small tears to boards at top and bottom of spine. Inside clean & tight, great B&W and full color illustrations. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Disney, Walt & Ayer, Jean Donald Duck and His Friends
D. C. Heath 1939 Hardcover Good+ 
Large pencil name on endpaper reverse- large childish names in ink on endpapers 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disney, Walt & Brumbaugh, Florence Donald Duck and His Nephews
D. C. Heath 1940 Hardcover Good+ 
Pencil name on endpaper reverse 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Disney, Walt Donald Duck off the Beam
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Company 1941 Hardcover Good 
Illus. Covers rubbed and worn, with tears and erosion ; The Better Little Book 1438 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Disney, Walt & Wavle, Ardra Here They Are
D. C. Heath 1940 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Illustrated boards 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Disney, Walt & Brown, Margaret Wise Little Pig's Picnic and Other Stories
D. C. Heath 1939 Hardcover Good+ 
Name on endpaper- large pencil name on endpaper reverse 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Disney, Walt Magic Moments
Walt Disney Productions 1973 1st printing oversize HC Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
illus. boards 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Disney, Walt Mickey Mouse
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Co. 1936 hardcover with no dust jacket 
Fair-Good condition With a die-cut Mickey on the front, poor Mickey is missing his right arm. Boards quite rubbed and worn. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Staff of Walt Disney Studios Mickey Mouse Waddle Book
MA Applewood Books 1992 1st thus Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1557091870 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Disney, Walt & Palmer, Robin Mickey Never Fails
D. C. Heath 1939 Hardcover Good+ 
Large pencil name on endpaper reverse 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Disney, Walt Mickey's Fishing Trip
Walt Disney Productions 1983 sm hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
hardcover (thin cardboard - all pop-ups intact) 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Disney, Walt Pluto, Canine Cowpoke
Wheaties 1950 comic Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
condition Pocket-size, 32 pages, given as premiums with Wheaties cereal 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Disney, Walt Pronto...topolino? !
Italy Arnoldo Mondadori Editore 1967 Trade paperback Very Good 
Mickey Mouse comics, B&W, in Italian 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Disney, Walt & Emerson, Caroline D. School Days in Disneyville
D. C. Heath 1939 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
Illustrated front board- pencil scribble on endpaper reverse-name on paste-down endpaper 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Bambi
NY Grosset and Dunlap 1942 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Greene, War (base on the story by); adapted by Claude Coats; Pictures by the Walt Disney Studio Walt Disney's Lady and the Tramp
NY Golden Press 1955 oversize HC Very Good with no dust jacket 
illus. boards (corners bumped, some shelfwear) A Big Golden Book 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 (Disney, Walt) Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse Story Book Album
NY David McKay Co. (1978) 1st printing hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0679208011 7 short stories, plus a complete book, MICKEY MOUSE IN GIANTLAND, in full color 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walt Disney Studio (Adapted Byal Dempster) Walt Disney's Mother Goose
NY Simon & Schuster 1952 First Edition Hardcover Good 
First Printing; "A" edition. Writing and drawing on title page ; Little Golden Book D51 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shapiro, Irwin (Pictures by the Walt Disney Studio) Walt Disney's Paul Revere
NY Simon & Schuster 1957 1st printing hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
condition Little Golden Book D64. 1st "A" edition. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Disney, Walt & Baruch, Dorothy Walt Disney's Pinocchio
D. C. Heath 1940 Hardcover Good+ 
Large ink & pencil name on endpaper 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Aboundbookcompany.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Aurorabookshop.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Beaglebooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Beasleybooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Bibliodisia.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Bluemountainbooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Books213.net
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Booksofaurora.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Bookswithcare.net
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Buybookstoday.net
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Carmsrarebooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Cerebraldeli.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Dauntlessbooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Fleamarketbooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Fustatfinebooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Gloversbookery.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Go-bookworld.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Goldsworthbooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Graydogsbooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Grendelbooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Idahojims.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Johnemmettbooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Jondalbook.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Ladylisabooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Leonardshoup.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Maplehillbooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Marchhousebooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Midwaybook.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Ozzbooks.com.au
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Paperbackheavenbooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Peakirkbooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Pellabooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Pilgrimbooks.net
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Robertsbookshop.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Royaloakbookshop.net
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Sandyaco.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Stealthesebooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Therobbinn.co.uk
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Twiceisniceonline.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Weberrarebooks.com
Walt Disney Studios Staff, Illustrated By on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBooksEnd.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com