Books End

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our email newsletter
 
 
 

Drake, David And Morris, Janet Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Drake, David and Morris, Janet Explorers in Hell
NY Baen 1989 1st printing mass market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0671698133 in softcover (no reader creases; some foxing inside covers) 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Drake, David Fireships
NY Ace 1996 1st printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
(price sticker remnant on dj front; sm bottom tear) 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Drake, David Goddess of the Ice Realm
NY Tor Books 2003 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
0312873883 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Drake, David, and Wagner, Karl Edward Killer
NY Tor Books 1990 mass-market PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
0812509846 in softcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Drake, David; Flint, Eric; Spoor, Ryk E.; & Kuttner, Henry Mountain Magic
Riverdale NY Baen 2004 1st printing mass market PB Near Fine with no dust jacket 
in softcover (SIGNED BY DRAKE and SPOOR) has "autographed copy" sticker on front cover 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Drake, David Northworld: Justice
NY Ace Books 1992 1st printing mass-market PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
0441586163 in softcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Drake, David Other Times Than Peace
NY Baen 2006 1st printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1416420767 
Price: 11.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Drake, David Patriots
NY Tor 1996 1st printing hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Drake, David Paying the Piper
NY Baen 2002 1st printing hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0743435478 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Drake, David Queen of Demons
NY Tor 1998 Book Club Edition hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
031286468X (book club ed., dj has 1/8" tear along spine) 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Drake, David Queen Of Demons
NY Tor 1999 mass-market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Drake, David Redliners
NY Baen 1996 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
067187733X (small tear on rear bottom corner dj) 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Drake, David Surface Action
NY Ace 1990 1st printing mass market PB Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket 
044136375X in softcover (no reader creases/ except for age) 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stirling, S.M. & Drake, David The General Book 1: The Forge
NY Baen 1991 mass market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0671720376 in softcover (no reader creases) 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Drake, David The Sharp End
NY Baen 1993 1st printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0671721925 (rem. mark on bottom) 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Flint, Eric and Drake, david The Tyrant
NY Baen 2002 1st printing Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
0743435214 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Weber, David; Flint, Eric; Drake, David (edited by Bill Fawcett) The Warmasters
NY Baen 2004 mass market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0743471857 in softcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Drake, David The World of Crystal Walls Book I: The Sea Hag
NY Baen 1988 1st printing mass market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0671654241 softcover (no reader creases;has pg edge age discoloration) 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Drake, David Time Safari
NY Baen 1989 mass market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0671698125 in softcover (no reader creases) 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Drake, David Vengeance (Northworld Book Two)
NY Ace 1991 1st printing mass market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0441586155 in softcover (no reader creases) 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Agelesspages.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Beaglebooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Bestbargainbook.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Bobsbookery.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Bookfinder-general.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Booksinrockford.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Booksliquidation.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Booksrmagic.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Bunkersbooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Buybookstoday.net
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on C2cbooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Dauntlessbooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Downtownbooksellers.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Fantasticplanetbooks.info
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Fatcitybookstore.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Fleamarketbooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Go-bookworld.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Gusbooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Kaisbooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Kentonantiques.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Kjcactus.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Maplehillbooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Mounthopebooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Northamericanrarities.net
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Oldkidsbooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Parigibooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Phonemans.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Sandyaco.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Sortfloorbooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Starrcatbooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Stealthesebooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Thatusedbookstore.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Thegreatbookescape.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Thereandbackagainbooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Vintage-books.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Wfsandercombe.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Withywindlebooks.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Wolfcreek-books.com
Drake, David And Morris, Janet on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Directions | We Buy Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBooksEnd.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.