Books End

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our email newsletter
 
 
 

Burke, James Lee Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burke, James Lee Bitterroot
Simon & Schuster 2001 First Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0743204832 First Printing; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burke, James Lee; Mulcahy, Pat Burning Angel A Novel
Hyperion Books 1995 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0786860820 First Printing; Dave Robicheaux Mysteries; 1.3 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 340 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burke, James Lee Dixie City Jam
Hyperion Pr 1994 4th printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0786860197 Large crease on front endpaper; 1.4 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 367 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burke, James H. Funf Mann: A Prisoner of War Story
Skaneateles, NY Meredith Press 1994 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0964088401 in softcover, SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burke, James Lee IN THE ELECTRIC MIST WITH CONFEDERATE DEAD
Hyperion 1993 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1562828827 First Printing; Spine cloth dye has bled onto DJ reverse ; A Dave Robicheaux Novel; 1.1 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burke, James Lee Jesus Out to Sea
NY Simon & Schuster 2007 trade pb Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burke, James Lee Jolie Blon's Bounce
NY Simon and Schuster 2002 First Edition hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0743204840 First Printing 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burke, James Lee Last Car to Elysian Fields A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2003 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0743245423 First Printing; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.5 Inches; 352 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burke, James Lee Lay Down My Sword and Shield
NY Thomas Y. Crowell 1971 1st printing hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Author's scarce third book. Book has light dust-soiling at top edge of pages. Dj lightly scuffed with 1/4" tear at top edge of spine. 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burke, James Lee Purple Cane Road
NY Doubleday 2000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0385488440 First Printing; (SIGNED BY AUTHOR) A Dave Robicheaux Novel 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burke, James Lee Purple Cane Road
London Orion 2000 1st printing Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A Dave Robicheaux Novel 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Burke, James Lee Purple Cane Road
NY Doubleday 2000 1st printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0385488440 A Dave Robicheaux Novel 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Burke, James The Pinball Effect How Renaissance Water Gardens Made the Carburetor Possible - and Other Journeys
Back Bay Books 1997 trade paperback Very Good+ 
0316116106 1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 336 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Burke, James Lee The Tin Roof Blowdown
NY Simon and Schuster 2007 1st printing Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1416548483 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Burke, James Lee To the Bright and Shining Sun
NY Hyperion 1995 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0786880120 in softcover 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Burke, James Lee White Doves of Morning
London Orion 2003 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0752842757 in softcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burke, James Lee on Affordable-booksonline.com
Burke, James Lee on Bambooks.biz
Burke, James Lee on Beaglebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Bestbargainbook.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookalley.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookfinder-general.com
Burke, James Lee on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Burke, James Lee on Booksnmorepa.com
Burke, James Lee on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Burke, James Lee on Booktique.org
Burke, James Lee on Bubbasbookswap.com
Burke, James Lee on C-books.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Cangelawykoff.com
Burke, James Lee on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Downtownbooksellers.com
Burke, James Lee on Everybookintheworld.com
Burke, James Lee on Fatcitybookstore.com
Burke, James Lee on Genethebookpeddler.com
Burke, James Lee on Grendelbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Gusbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Hammondsbooks.net
Burke, James Lee on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Johnemmettbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Kbookscanada.com
Burke, James Lee on Kjcactus.com
Burke, James Lee on Maplehillbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Mingbooks.co.uk
Burke, James Lee on Northamericanrarities.net
Burke, James Lee on Oddballbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Oddvolumebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Ozzbooks.com.au
Burke, James Lee on Polesworthbookshop.com
Burke, James Lee on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Burke, James Lee on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Rsgeerbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Sandyaco.com
Burke, James Lee on Starrcatbooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Stealthesebooks.com
Burke, James Lee on Sundialbooks.net
Burke, James Lee on Thebookscouts.ca
Burke, James Lee on Thecornerbkshop.com
Burke, James Lee on Twiceisniceonline.com
Burke, James Lee on Valariesvolumesonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Directions | We Buy Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBooksEnd.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com