Books End

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our email newsletter
 
 
 

Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations by Nina R. Jordan) Cubby Gets a Bath
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Co. 1929 hardcover with no dust jacket 
Fair-Good condition Text block separated from boards; small-oblong 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burgess, Thornton W. Lightfoot the Deer
Boston Little Brown 1925 Hardcover Very Good in Poor dust jacket 
(dj front panel split from rest of dj- dj spine has bottom 1/3 missing 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burgess, Thornton W.( illustrated by Harrison Cady) Old Mother West Wind
Boston Little Brown 1985 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0316116556 in softcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burgess, Thornton W. Peter Rabbit Puts on Airs
NY John Eggers Co. 1928 Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burgess, Thornton W. The Adventures of Peter Cottontail
Boston Little Brown 1914 1st printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
in DJ- dj edgeworn, chipped and rubbed The Bed-Time Story Books: binding tight, general light edgewear on cloth 
Price: 750.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burgess, Thornton W. The Adventures of Prickly Porky
Boston Little Brown 1917 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
in DJ- dj edgeworn, chipped and rubbed The Bed-Time Story Books: binding tight, general light edgewear on cloth 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stowell, Thora, and Burgess, Thornton W. The Book of Animal Life
Boston Little, Brown 1937 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
First Printing; DJ chipped and edgeworn. Scarce. 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burgess, Thornton W. (with illustrations by Louis Agassiz Fuertes) The Burgess Animal Book for Children
Mineola NY Dover 2004 trade PB Fine with no dust jacket 
in softcover 
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burgess, Thornton W. The Burgess Bird Book for Children
NY Dover 2003 trade pb Fine with no dust jacket 
0486428400 in softcover 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrated by Harrison Cady) The Crooked Little Path: A Book of Nature Studies
Boston Little, Brown 1946 1st printing hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
condition, no dj (ink name inside) 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Bennettbooksltd.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Bestbargainbook.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Bibliodisia.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Blinebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Bluejacketbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Books213.net
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Booksinrockford.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Booksliquidation.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Booksofaurora.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Botanicalbay.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on C-books.co.uk
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Desktopmusic.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Dogtales.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Eridgebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Go-bookworld.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Graydogsbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Grendelbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Jondalbook.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Kbookscanada.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Marys-books.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Midwaybook.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Olmsteadbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Peakirkbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Pellabooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Pilgrimbooks.net
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Plaintalesbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Robertsbookshop.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Starrcatbooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Stealthesebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Thebookscene.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Thehomelibraryonline.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Thelittlebookstore.co.uk
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Trivillagebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Vintage-books.com
Burgess, Thornton W. (illustrations By Nina R. Jordan) on Wfsandercombe.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Directions | We Buy Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBooksEnd.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com