Books End

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our email newsletter
 
 
 

Milne, A.A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Milne, A.A. By Way of Introduction
London Methuen 1929 1st printing hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
condition, no dj Bumped at corners, spine lightly sunned 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Milne, A. A. Once on a Time
New York Graphic Society 1962 1st printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Pages lightly tanned 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Milne, A. A.; illustrations by Ernest H. Shepard, colored by Gail Owens Pooh's Bedtime Book
NY Dutton 1980 oversize HC Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
0525448950 in dj; Dj has few creases/chips, small tears. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Milne, A.A. (colour illustrations by Mary Shepard) Prince Rabbit and The Princess Who Could Not Laugh
London Edmund Ward 1966 1st printing hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
illus boards / no dj (corners worn; named inked on ffep) 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Milne, A. A.; Shepard, Ernest H. The Enchanted World of Winnie the Pooh
Dutton Juvenile 2008 Hardcover- oversize Very Good with no dust jacket 
9780525479710 Illustrated boards; top spine damaged ; 1 x 11.5 x 9.6 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milne, A. A.; with decorations by E. H. Shepard, music by H. Fraser-Simson The King's Breakfast
NY Dutton 1925 hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
no dj; Boards lightly soiled/rubbed, small tears to few pages. Edges worn. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Milne, A.A. (illustrated by E.H. Shepard) The Pooh Birthday Book
NY Dutton 1985 1st printing hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
052544212x condition, illus. boards, no dj, as issued; small 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ellison, Virginia H. (inspired by A.A. Milne) The Pooh Get-Well Book
NY Dutton 1973 1st printing Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
052537440X (ex-library with usual faults and markings) 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Milne, A.A. The World of Christopher Robin
NY Dutton (1958) trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0525432922 in softcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Milne, A. A (Inspired by). ; Shepard, Ernest H. (Decorations by) Winnie The Pooh Tells Time
Dutton Juvenile 2009 board book Near Fine 
9780525421429 Remainder mark on bottom; Winnie-The-Pooh Collection; 0.5 x 6.4 x 6.4 Inches; 9 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Milne, A. A. (Inspired by) ; Shepard, Ernest H. (Decorations by) Winnie the Pooh's Colors
Dutton Juvenile 2009 board book Near Fine 
9780525420835 Remainder mark on bottom; Winnie-The-Pooh Collection; 0.5 x 6.5 x 6.4 Inches; 9 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Milne, A. A. ; (Decorations by Shepard, Ernest H. ) Winnie-the-Pooh's Birthday Book
Dutton Juvenile 1993 First Edition Oblong hardcover Very Good 
0525450610 First Printing; No markings on pages; external wear at corners ; 0.6 x 9.2 x 6 Inches; 128 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Milne, A.A. Winnie-The-Pooh: A Pop-Up Book
NY Dutton 1984 1st printing Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
with illustrations after the style of Ernest H. Shepard 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milne, A.A. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Milne, A.A. on Beaglebooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Bibliodisia.com
Milne, A.A. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Books213.net
Milne, A.A. on Booksofaurora.com
Milne, A.A. on Booksofparadise.net
Milne, A.A. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Celadorbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Cerebraldeli.com
Milne, A.A. on Charteroakbooks.net
Milne, A.A. on Collinsbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Dunbarbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Fustatfinebooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Gloversbookery.com
Milne, A.A. on Go-bookworld.com
Milne, A.A. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Graydogsbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Milne, A.A. on Grendelbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Holybournebooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Johnemmettbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Jondalbook.com
Milne, A.A. on Kbookscanada.com
Milne, A.A. on Ladylisabooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Leonardshoup.com
Milne, A.A. on Longfellowspdx.com
Milne, A.A. on Maplehillbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Marchhousebooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Midwaybook.com
Milne, A.A. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Milne, A.A. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Milne, A.A. on Paulfosterbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Peakirkbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Milne, A.A. on Stealthesebooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Sunmountbooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Thebooknook.ca
Milne, A.A. on Thehomelibraryonline.com
Milne, A.A. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Milne, A.A. on Trivillagebooks.com
Milne, A.A. on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBooksEnd.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com