Books End

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword or ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Sign up for our email newsletter
 
 
 

Doyle, A. Conan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doyle, A. Conan A Duet
NY D. Appleton and Co. 1899 1st printing hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
condition 1st US edition. Red cloth, gilt & silver decor. & lettering. Boards worn, sunned on spine; name on front endpaper; 1st issue, with 19 titles listed inside. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, A. Conan His Last Bow A Reminiscence of Sherlock Holmes
NY George H. Doran Company 1917 First Edition Hardcover Good+ 
First Printing; 1st US edition. Spine sunned. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, A. Conan Rodney Stone
NY D. Appleton 1896 1st printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
no DJ 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doyle A. Conan Tales of Sherlock Holmes
Grosset & Dunlap N.D. Hardcover Good+ 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, A. Conan (illustrated by W.B. Wollen) The Adventures of Gerard
NY McClure Phillips and Co. 1903 1st printing hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
no dj (green cloth with illus. on front board) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doyle, A. Conan The Captain of the "Pole-Star" and other Tales
NY George Munro N.D. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
no DJ Crescent Edition: brown cloth 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doyle A. Conan The Hound of the Baskervilles
McClure, Phillips & Company 1902 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Later Printing; Cloth worn and rubbed, covers soiled- front hinge starting 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doyle, A Conan The Mystery of Cloomber
Hesperus Press 2004 Trade paperback Near Fine 
1843911043 Hesperus Classics; 0.5 x 7.5 x 4.7 Inches; 156 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doyle, A. Conan The Parasite
NY Harper and Brothers 1895 1st printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
condition- rear hinge split-loose plate-top part of spine has piece of the cloth missing 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Doyle, A. Conan The Refugees
NY Harper and Brothers 1893 1st printing Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket Illustrated by T. de Thulstrup 
to Good, no DJ (book cocked, spine darkened; boards soiled) 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doyle, A. Conan (introduction by Graham Greene) The Sign of the Four
London Leopard 1996 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0752903829 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Doyle, A. Conan The Valley of Fear
NY George H. Doran Co. 1914 early printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
no DJ front hinge slightly cracked; name on front endpaper 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Doyle, A. Conan (Illustrated by N. C. Wyeth) The White Company
David McKay N.D. Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Cloth worn, top spine torn, binding weakening 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Doyle, A Conan Uncle Bernac
New York D. Appleton & Company 1897 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, A. Conan on Aboundbookcompany.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Aldertonbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Bennettbooksltd.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Blinebooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Bookalley.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Bookedfull.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Books213.net
Doyle, A. Conan on Botanicalbay.com
Doyle, A. Conan on C-books.co.uk
Doyle, A. Conan on Cerebraldeli.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Collinsbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Cranberrybooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Downtownbooksellers.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Dunbarbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Gloversbookery.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Goldsworthbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Graydogsbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Grendelbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Gusbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Johnemmettbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Kbookscanada.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Lairdbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Midwaybook.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Moremoes.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Mysterygardenbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Northamericanrarities.net
Doyle, A. Conan on Oldkidsbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Olmsteadbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Peakirkbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Psychobabel.eu
Doyle, A. Conan on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Doyle, A. Conan on Read-a-book.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Doyle, A. Conan on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Sandyaco.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Sweepadeal.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Telegraphbooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Thecornerbkshop.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Theglasskey.co.uk
Doyle, A. Conan on Trivillagebooks.com
Doyle, A. Conan on Twiceisniceonline.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Directions | We Buy Books

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@TheBooksEnd.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com