Click on Title to view full description

 
801 A Cat Book
Parragon Publishing 2007 Oversize hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
9781407505848 1 x 9.1 x 9 Inches; 223 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 The Bible Old Testament: Illustrated Selections
Anglican Book Centre 1994 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
1551260905 Writing on endpaper; 352 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 Betty Crocker's Country Kitchen Cookies: Old Favorites, New Friends
General Mills 1958 stapled wraps Very Good 
1 x 6.75 x 4.25 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Challenge Golf At Pebble Beach
3M Bookshelf Games 1972 Game Very Good 
Unopened in shrinkwrap. Shrinkwrap dirty; box indented. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Dictionary of the Bible Reference (Brockhampton Reference Series (Art & Science))
Brockhampton Press 1995 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1860190588 1.02 x 5.91 x 4.02 Inches; 512 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 The Merck Manual of Medical Information (Merck Manual of Medical Information Home Edition (Trade Paper))
Pocket trade paperback Very Good 
0671027263 2.76 x 8.98 x 6.06 Inches; 1510 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 The Proposition
First Look Pictures DVD Fine 
Still in publisher's shrinkwrap; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Christmas Classic Pop-Ups Twelve Days of Christmas
Peter Haddock Ltd N.D. Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0710507240 Illustrated boards- all pop-ups work; 0.55 x 10 x 7.48 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Leo Smit Complete Works
Donemus Records 2000 Audio CD Very Good+ 
4 cd's in box, with 84-page booklet. Scarce. ; 1 x 5.75 x 5 Inches 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Angela's Ashes. Images from the Motion Picture
Paramount 1999 Oversize paperback Very Good 
Rear cover creased at corners 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Origin of the Species
Monarch Video DVD Very Good 
In original case with cover insert- no loose inserts ; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Bender Ball Method The Bender Method Of Pilates
Savvier 2006 DVD Fine 
Still in original shrinkwrap; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 Old Mr. Boston deluxe official bartender's guide
Warner Books 1981 Hardcover Very Good 
044637153x 0.7 x 7.4 x 4.4 Inches; 216 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 Being Julia
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2005 DVD Very Good 
In original case with cover insert- no loose inserts ; 0.6 x 7.5 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Seraphim Falls
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment DVD Very Good 
In original case with cover insert- no loose inserts ; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 The Keynote of Successful Dishes
Maggi Co., Inc. 1941 stapled wraps Very Good 
5 x 7 inches 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 The Lucy Show The Lost Episodes Marathon, Vol. 3
Delta 2002 DVD Very Good 
2 DVDs in original cases and box ; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 The Last Seduction
Lions Gate 2002 DVD Very Good 
In original case with insert- cover insert partially pulled out; 0.6 x 7.5 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 The Westeners Brand Book Volume XXX March, 1973 to February, 1974
oversize HC Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0912783095 no DJ green boards with no lettering on spine 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Will & Grace - Season One
Lions Gate 2003 DVD Very Good+ 
All DVDS in original case; 1.1 x 7.5 x 5.5 Inches 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Welsh China
Cardiff. National Museum Of Wales 1983 Stapled wraps Very Good+ 
Oblong pb 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 Barbie Birthday Party at Walt Disney Epcot '94
Mattel 1993 VHS Good 
1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 Dolly Takes a Trip
Samuel Lowe Company 1952 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Doll's head and legs are in excellent condition 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 "an Old Lady" (edited by Mary Josephine Hasbrouck) Early Onondaga in Letters to Young Students
Syracuse, NY Bardeen's, Inc. 1942 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Faint red pencil marks on wrappers ; 7 x 5 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 "blake" We Rendezvouz At Ten
Victor Gollancz Ltd 1942 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Second Printing 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 "firestone" & Eds Of Reiman The Mane Event
Reiman Publication, L.P. 1994 oversize hardcover Very Good 
0898211328 Name-stamped on front endpaper; boards sunned at edges; 0.8 x 11 x 8.3 Inches; 178 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 "Forget-Me-Not" (Emma Dunham Kelley) Megda
Boston James H. Earle 1891 First Edition hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
First Printing; condition (brown boards, gilt lettering and decoration); Possibly an early published novel by an African-American woman, although apparently, according to listings of some of my colleagues, that fact is in dispute. 
Price: 145.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 "forget-Me-Not" (Emma Dunham Kelley) Curiosita del mondo romano antico Cinquanta quesiti finalmente chiariti
Gangemi 2001 Hardcover Near Fine 
8849201982 Illustrated boards; Italian Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 129 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 "The Mystery Chef" Be an Artist At the Gas Range: A Complete Cookbook of Successful Recipes
Longmens, Green & Co. 1936 stapled wraps Good 
trade pb size; 96 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 "the Prig ", ; Longville, Thomas Black is white; or, Continuity continued
Kegan Paul 1891 Second Ed Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
142 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 "the Trader" Commonsense Speculation
Barron's 1938 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ chipped and worn 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 "themselves" (Ed. by Henry L. Fox; Revised by Sergt. N. L. Forrestal) What the "Boys" Did Overthere
NY Allied Overseas Veteran's Stories Co. 1919 hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Dampstain on rear board 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 (Ackerley, J.R.) Braybrooke, Neville, ed. The Ackerley Letters
NY Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 First Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0152508585 First Printing 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 (Akeley, Carl) Rocks, Fields and Beauty Forever: One Family 's Memories of Fayetteville's Green Lakes
[S. N. ] 1989 stapled wraps Very Good 
6" x 9"; 23 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 (Akeley, Carl) Truth & Beauty A Friendship
Harper Perennial 2005 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
0060572159 Price sticker on cover; 0.7 x 8 x 5.6 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 (Akeley, Carl) The Chronicles of London
St Martins Press 1994 Oversized hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0312122136 1.25 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 (Anonymous) Ambrose and Eleanor, Or, the Disinherited Pair Bound with Alonzo and Melissa, Or, the Unfeeling Father
NY Richard Marsh N.D. Hardcover Fair 
Brown cloth,. Gilt lettering and decoration, Badly chipped and worn; soiling and foxing inside 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 (Anonymous) Pet's Christmas Present and Other Stories.
Boston D. Lothrop & Company N.D. Hardcover Very Good- 
Small hardcover 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 (Arranger) , George N. Madison; Decorated by Perrett, Louise The Girl Graduate's Memory Book
The Reilly & Lee Co. 1917 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
No writing in book 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 (Aterhov), Arshavir Ter Hovannessian Raw-Eating, or, A New World Free from Diseases, Vices, and Poisons
Tehran, Iran Author? 1967 Second Ed Trade paperback Very Good 
Name on endpaper 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 (Babe Ruth) Allied Artists Productions, Inc. Presents Roy Del Ruth's "The Babe Ruth Story" Starring William Bendix, Claire Trevor , Charles Bickford
Allied Artists Production 1948 Stapled wraps Very Good 
B003E6JOXG Light soiling and wear. Photos from film; "Babe Ruth in Hollywood"; "Baseball Hints by Famous Major League Players". 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 (Beethoven, Ludwig van) BEETHOVEN’S LETTERS
J. M. Dent and Sons Ltd. 1926 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Significant foxing inside 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 (Bolte, Mary) Bolte, Charles G., ed. Portrait of a Woman Down East: Selected Writings of Mary Bolte
Camden, ME Down East Books 1983 First Edition trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0892721294 First Printing; in wrappers; With a typed letter signed by Charles Bolte, as well as a thank you card, signed by Bolte, to a family friend. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 (Boswell. James) Shepard, Ernest H., illustrations Everybody's Boswell
London G. Bell & Sons 1930 1st printing e hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
(front hinge slightly loose); "Being the life of Samuel Johnson abridged from James Boswell's complete text and from the 'Tour of the Hebrides'" 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 (Brown, Jim) Syracuse University Onondagan. Syracuse University 1955.
Syracuse University 1955 Hardcover Good+ 
This is the yearbook for Pro Football Hall-of-Famer Jim Brown's Junior year at Syracuse. Front hinge cracked and loosening. A few yearbook-like notations throughout. 
Price: 375.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 (Burgess, Thornton W.) F. M. Lupton, Publisher People's Home Journal. December, 1927 Issue.
NY F. M. Lupton, Publisher 1927 stapled wraps Very Good 
Magazine. Fiction, articles and ads. Includes Thornton W. Burgess story "Why Spreckles Sang on Christmas Day". Cover illustration by S. Wendell Campbell. ; 10" x 13" 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 (Burgess, Thornton W.) F. M. Lupton, Publisher People's Home Journal. December, 1925 Issue.
NY F. M. Lupton, Publisher 1925 stapled wraps Very Good 
Magazine. Fiction, articles and ads. Includes Thornton W. Burgess story "How Santa Claus Visited Hollow-Tree Inn" (1/2 page). ; 10" x 13" 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 (Burgess, Thornton W.) F. M. Lupton, Publisher People's Home Journal. January, 1927 Issue.
NY F. M. Lupton, Publisher 1927 stapled wraps Very Good 
Magazine. Fiction, articles and ads. Includes Thornton W. Burgess story "Ol' Mistah Buzzard Tells a Story". ; 10" x 13" 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 (Burgess, Thornton W.) F. M. Lupton, Publisher People's Home Journal. December, 1926 Issue.
NY F. M. Lupton, Publisher 1926 stapled wraps Very Good 
Magazine. Fiction, articles and ads. Includes Thornton W. Burgess story "Peter Rabbit Hears About Reindeer". ; 10" x 13" 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 (Butler, William Allen) Mrs. Limber's Raffle, or, A Church Fair and Its Victims
NY D. Appleton and Co. 1876 hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
no dj 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 (Campbell, Patrick) A Jopurney Through the Genesee Country, Finger lakes Region and Mohawk Valley
Rochester, NY Univ. of Rochester Libraries 1978 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
First Printing; in slipcase; Introduction by Henry W. Clune; preface by Robert L. Volz. From Campbell's TRAVELS IN THE INTERIOR INHABITED PARTS OF NORTH AMERICA IN THE YEARS 1791 AND 1792 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 (Colorado) Historical Album of Colorado 1859-1959: Rush to the Rockies Centennial
Colorado 1959 Stapled wraps Very Good 
10" x 8" 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 (Columbia County, Pa) Proceedings of the Nob Mountain Meeting, Held in Columbia County, PA, on the Last Three Days of August, 1865.
Philadelphia McLaughlin Brothers 1865 Poor 
Cloth badlt syained and worn, most of backstrip gone. Many pages dampstained, especially endpapers. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 (Combe, William) Rowlandson, Thomas, illustrations The History of Johnny Quae Genius, The Little Foundling of the Late Doctor Syntax
London Methuen & Co. 1903 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
condition Red boards, title label on spine. Boards lightly soiled and worn 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 (Cooper, James Fenimore) The Chainbearer
NY Burgess, Stringer, and Co. 1845 First Edition Hardcover with no dust jacket 
First Printing; Fair-Good (front board separating from binding) 2 vols. bound into one. Leather. 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 (Craik, Dinah Maria Mulock) The Fairy Book: the Best Popular Fairy Stories Elected and Rendered Anew
London MacMillan and Co. 1903 Hardcover Very Good 
4-1/4" x 6-1/4"; 368 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 (Dark Shadows) Barnabas Collins in a Funny Vein
NY Paperback Library 1969 mass-market PB Good with no dust jacket 
Fifth Printing 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 (Disney, Walt) Walt Disney's Story of Robin Hood and His Merrie Men
London Collins 1952 First Edition Hardcover with no dust jacket 
First Printing; Fair-Good, no dj. (Covers quite scuffed & rubbed, esp. picture) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 (Disney, Walt) Walt Disney's Mickey Mouse Story Book Album
NY David McKay Co. (1978) First Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0679208011 First Printing; 7 short stories, plus a complete book, MICKEY MOUSE IN GIANTLAND, in full color 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 (Dunne, Finley Peter) Dissertations by Mr. Dooley
NY Harper & Brothers 1906 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
First Printing; Name on front endpaper; 1q 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 (Dunne, Finley Peter) Mr. Dooley in Peace and in War
Small, Maynard & Company 1898 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Name on front endpaper; 1q 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 (Dunne, Finley Peter) Mr. Dooley's Opinions
NY R. H. Russell, Publisher 1901 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Name on front endpaper; 1q 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 (Dunne, Finley Peter) Mr. Dooley in the Hearts of His Countrymen
Small, Maynard & Company 1899 Third Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Boards rubbed and worn; name inside 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 (Dunne, Finley Peter) Observations by Mr. Dooley
NY Harper & Brothers 1906 Reprint Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Name on front endpaper; 1q 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 (Dunne, Finley Peter) Mr. Dooley Says
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1910 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
First Printing; Name on front endpaper; 1q 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 (Eagles Mere, Pennsylvania) Advertising packet for The Forest Inn, in Eagles Mere park.
N.D. Ephemera Very Good+ 
Includes: tri-fold schedule of events for the Eagles Mere Golf Club; Bathing and Boating at Eagles Mere; rate card with directions by auto or railroad; 12-pg brochure for Forest Inn and Cottages with color photos; 24-pg brochure titled "The Forest Inn" with color & b&w photos; signed letter from Henry E. Kirk, Jr. - managing director of The Eagles Mere Co. ; 4 page ad card "Vacation this year at Eagles Mere again! ". ; 4 page ad card "Vacation this year at Eagles Mere again! ". With original mailing envelope. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 (Editor), Algis Budrys L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Vol. 21
Galaxy Press 2005 First Edition mass market PB Near Fine 
1592122175 First Printing; 1.2 x 6.7 x 4 Inches; 521 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 (editor), Maurice Matloff American Military History
Center of Military History, United States Army 1988 Reprint Hardcover Very Good 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 (Editor), Sylvia & John Kolb A Treasury of Folk Songs: Frankie & Johnnie and Ninety Others
Bantam 1948 mass market paperback Very Good 
Bantam 123 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 (editors) , Scithers George H & Darrell Schweitzer Weird Tales: The Unique Magazine Spring 1990 Whole No. 296 Vol. 51 No. 3.
Terminus Publishing Company Inc, Philadelphia 1990 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
Special dacid Schow Issue! Also includes Tad Williams; Harry Turtledove 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 (Eliot, T.S.) The Sewannee Review, Winter, 1966: T. S. Eliot (1888-1965). A special issue edited by Allen Tate.
University of the South 1966 First Edition trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
First Printing; wraps a few pages have underlining; 387 pages pages; essays by Stephen Spender, Herbert Read, Ezra Pound, C. Dat Lewis, Helen Gardner, Conrad Aiken, Frank Kermode, Cleanth Brooks, Robert Giroux, and others 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 (Gorey, Edward) Souvenir Program for Dracula with Frank Langella
NY Johnray Publishing 1977 Stapled wraps Very Good+ 
7.5 x 12 inches 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 (Grant, Colesworthy) Rural Life in Bengal or a Trip to an Indigo Factory. Illustrative of Anglo-Indian Suburban Life. Letters from an Artist in India to His Sisters in England.
London: W. Thacker & Co. 1860 First Edition Hardcover Good 
First Printing; Bound in 3/4 leather over green boards. Binding has problems- leather rubbed and worn, boards warped, separating at hinges, lettering and decoration on spine nearly invisible. Frontispiece map and 166 engravings. 
Price: 650.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 (Haldeman-Julius) Great Ghost Stories
Girard, KS Haldeman-Julius Company N.D. staple bound Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers (ink name on front) Little Blue Book No. 145 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 (Haldeman-Julius) Great Stories of the Sea
Girard, KS Haldeman-Julius Company N.D. staple bound Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers (ink name on front) Little Blue Book No. 23 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 (Hartley, Robert M. ) Catalogue of the Robert M. Hartley Collections of Indian Artifacts (Chiefly of the Mohawk Valley) and Military Uniform Buttons in the Margaret Reaney Memorial Library, Saint Johnsville, NY
Mrs. Robert M. Hartley 1943 stapled wraps Very Good 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 (Holley, MArietta) Ewing, Juliana Horatia. Illustrated by Randolph Caldecott. Daddy Darwin's Dovecot: A Country Tale
London Soc. Promoting Child. Knowl. N.D. hardcover Poor with no dust jacket 
condition, spine missing, boards barely attached) Has the ownership signature (dated Dec. 1886) of Marietta Holley, aka Josiah Allen's Wife 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 (Holmes, Burton) The Olympian Games in Athens
International Paper 1996 hardcover Near Fine 
In Near Fine slipcase, Facsimile reprint of ; Facsimile reprint of 1908 edition. In Near Fine slipcase 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 (Hubbard, Elbert) The Philistine: a Periodical of Protest. Vol. V- No. I- VI. June- Nov. 1897
East Aurora, NY Roycroft Printing Shop 1897 Hardcover Very Good+ 
Signed and inscribed by Hubbard to popular author Harold McGrath. 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 (Hugo, Victor) Centenaire de Victor Hugo: Relation Officielle des Fetes Organisees par La Ville de Paris, du 25 Fevrier au 2 Mars 1902
Paris Imprimerie nationale 1903 softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
condition in wrappers, oversize Text in French. Illustrated 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 (illus), Edwin Vincent (text); Geo. Lodge A Season of Birds: A Norfolk Diary, 1911
A & W Publishers 1980 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0894790684 0.9 x 8 x 7.7 Inches; 152 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 (illustrator), Holly Hobbie Holly Hobbie's Book of ABC's
Ottenheimer Publishers; Rand McNally 1978 Stapled wraps Very Good 
8 x 8 inches 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 (Illustrators), D. and D. Downs Dot Book [Bobo the chimp]
Saalfield Publishing Co. 1938 stapled wraps Very Good 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 (Introduction), J. Andre Fouilhoux (Foreword). Donald Attwater The Eastern Branches of the Catholic Church: Six Studies on the Oriental Rites Compiled by the Liturgical Arts Society
Longmans, Green and Co 1938 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 

Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 (John Wayne) In Old California/Flame of Barbary Coast. 2 Feature Films on One Cassette
Republic Pictures 1997 Near Fine with no dust jacket 
condition VHS cassette 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 (Kennedy, John F.) The President Nobody Knew (The Remember November Issue)
NY P.S.L. Publishing Corp. N.D. magazine Very Good with no dust jacket 
in softcover, staplebound 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 (King, Stephen) Startling Mystery Stories. Fall, 1966 Issue.
NY Health Knowledge 1966 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Contains King's first commercially published story, "The Glass Floor". Signed and inscribed by King ("For ---. Collect, but do not read. Best, Stephen King." ). Light scuffing and wear. 
Price: 2000.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 (Klein, William) William Klein: I Grandi Fotografi
Milan Gruppo Editoriale Fabbri 1982 First Edition oversize HC Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
First Printing; condition, photo boards, no dj 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 (Lamb, Charles) Talfourd, Thomas Noon Literary Sketches and Letters: Being the Final Memorials of Charles Lamb, Never Before Published
NY D. Appleton and Co. 1848 First Edition hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
First Printing; condition Boards chipped, rubbed and worn; foxing inside; front signature partially loose; From the library of Samuel Lane Boardman, with his bookplate and signature on front endpapers. Boardman was a noted journalist and agricultural authority, editor of the "Maine Farmer" and the "Bangor Commercial". 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 (Leslie, Frank) Frank Leslie's Illustrated Newspaper. December 14 and December 21, 1889.
Judge Publishing Co. 1889 Newspaper Fair 
These 2 issues cover the death and funeral of Jefferson Davis. Both issues are badly chipped and worn; the 14th has loose pages and some edging missing; the 21st is badly dampstained. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 (Liitle, Floyd; Csonka, Larry; Basilio, Carmen; Piriano, Marty) Program for First Annual Father & Son Sports Night, St. Peter's Holy Name Church, Syracuse, NY, February 17, 1967.
Pamphlet Very Good 
Program signed by Football Stars Floyd Little and Larry Csonka, Boxer Carmen Basilio, and Bowler Marty Piriano. 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 (Melville, Herman) Herman Melville- A Pictorial Chronology. A Guide.
Melville Society of America 1997 Stapled wraps Very Good 
ext in English and Greek. ; 7 x 9.5 inches; 20 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 (Paley, William) Valpy, A.J. (condensed by) Paley's Moral and Political Philosophy. To Which are Added Notes from Popular Authors...
Philadelphia Uriah Hunt 1838 (1835) hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
condition, leather.; "...Embracing Present Opinions in Ethical Science, and an Exposition of Our Own Political Institutions. The Whole carefully Adapted to Schools of Both Sexes, and Accompanied with Questions for Examination by Richard W. Green." 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 (Parsons, Thomas William) Seventeen Cantos of the Inferno of Dante Alighieri.
Boston: Printed By John Wilson and Son 1865 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Signed and inscribed by Parsons. Ex-college library copy (marks on endpapers). Cloth torn at foot of spine. 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 (Rosyln, New York) Rosyln Landmark Society Annual House Tour Guide. 25th Anniversary Year. June 7, 1986.
trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers; 128 pages pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 (Rowfant) The Rowfant Books: A Selection of One Hundred Titles from the Collection of Frederick Locker-Lampson
NY Dodd, Mead N.D. Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers (wrappers have separated from text-block) A Catalogue issued by Dodd, Mead and Co. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 (Rush, Norman) Epoch. Vol. XX; No. 1; Fall 1970
Ithaca, NY Cornell University 1970 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Contains story by Norman Rush, "In Late Youth", and is signed by Rush at title page of story. ; With a Norman Rush story, "In Late Youth". SIGNED BY AUTHOR on 1st page of story. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 (Saunders, Frederick) Salad for the Social
NY DeWitt and Davenport (1856) hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
condition, no dj (cloth torn on spine; soiling & wear) 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 (Schulz, Charles) Peanuts: Jumbo Coloring & Activity Book
Ashland, OH Landoll 1997 oversize PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
softcover ( uncolored) 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 (Shepherd, Daniel) Saratoga. A Story of 1787.
NY W.P. Fetridge and Co. 1856 First Edition hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
First Printing; condition Decommissioned from University Rare Book Library, with lib. bookplate on f.e.p.; Blue, blindstamped cloth. Gilt lettering and decoration on spine. Front endpaper removed; some foxing inside. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  
cookie