Click on Title to view full description

 
901 (Syracuse) The Syracuse Coliseum Presents... Ice Follies of 1940
State Fair Coliseum 1940 Stapled wraps Very Good 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 (Theater Program) The Blue Bird Souvenir Book
Bangs, NY Bangs, NY 1912 softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
in softcover with string binding includes portraits of the characters in back; TPB size 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 (Thompson, Ruth Plumly) The Prince of the Gelatin Isles
NY Royal Baking Powder Co. 1926 Stapled wraps Very Good Illustrated by Charles Coll 
Color illustration on every page. Text in verse by Thompson, author of 17 Oz books. 
Price: 350.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 (Twain, Mark) Mark Twain Journal. Volume 42, Number 2, Fall 2004
Mark Twain Journal 2004 periodical Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover, staplebound 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 (Twain, Mark) Mark Twain Journal. Volume 42, Number 1, Spring 2004
Mark Twain Journal 2004 periodical Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover, staplebound About Mark Twain: Bibliographic Issue Number 4 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 (Twain, Mark) Mark Twain Journal. Volume 41, Number 1, Spring 2003
Mark Twain Journal 2003 periodical Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover, staplebound About Mark Twain: Bibliographic Issue Number 3 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 (Twain, Mark) Mark Twain Journal. Volume 41, Number 2, Fall 2003
Mark Twain Journal 2003 periodical Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover, staplebound 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 (Twain, Mark) Mark Twain Journal. Volume 40, Number 2, Fall 2002
Mark Twain Journal 2002 periodical Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover, staplebound Contains " 'This is Paradise, Here': Mark Twain in Weggis, Summer, 1897" by Albert Locher 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 (Twain, Mark) Mark Twain Journal. Volume 40, Number 1, Spring 2002
Mark Twain Journal 2002 periodical Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover, staplebound Mark Twain in South Africa 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 (Twain, Mark) Mark Twain Journal. Volume 27, Number 1, Spring 1989
Mark Twain Journal 1989 staplebound Very Good with no dust jacket 
in softcover (spine edge tanned) A Tramp Abroad and Whymper's Matterhorn; Virginia City's Joke on Twain; Huck Finn Meets an Old Master and more; 8-1/2 x 11 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 (Twain, Mark) The Prince and the Pauper as Presented in the Warner Bros. Picture with Errol Flynn and The Mauch Twins, Billy and Bobby
Whitman Publishing, Racine: 1937 Stapled wraps Good 
Wrappers rubbed and edgeowrn 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 (Washington, George) Washington's Farewell Address to the People of the United States Embellished with Arabesque Designs and Illuminations
Philadelphia Devereux and Company 1858 Hardcover- oversize Good 
3/4 leather, boards slightly warped, leather rubbed with parts of spine chipped off; some soiling inside 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 (Westcott, Edward Noyes) The Critic: An Illustrated Monthly Review of Literature, Art and Life. July, 1899 Issue.
NY G. P. Putnam's Sons 1899 softcover Good with no dust jacket 
condition; Includes 4-page article on Edward Noyes Westcott- author of David Harum) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 (Yale University) Catalogus Senatus Academici....Collegio Yalensi, Quod Est in Novo Portu Republicae Connecticuttensis in Nov-Anglia.
Josias Meigs 1787 hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
bound in black boards 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 12.5 Lives Passed Biographical Sketches from Central New York : Articles Previously Published in the Weekly History Column of the Ithaca Journal
Heart of the Lakes Pub 1984 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0932334687 0.5 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 2 Stagestruck
Puffin 2007 Oversize pb Very Good+ 
9780142408995 Remainder mark on bottom; 0.31 x 9.84 x 7.8 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 2027 Stalin: A Critical Survey of Bolshevism
London Secker & warburg hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
(corners rounded; dj chipped at edges of spine) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 50 Cent; Ex, Kris From Pieces to Weight Once Upon a Time in Southside Queens
MTV 2005 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0743486447 First Printing; 0.8 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 A Calvaryman. A Trooper's Adventures in the war For the Union.
NY Hurst & Co. N.D. Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
no dj "Arlington Edition". Endpapers soiled; boards rubbed and shelfworn. Tear on 2nd front endpaper.; "A thrilling history of the campaigns, battles, exploits, marches, victories and defeatsof the Army of the Potomoc. Being a complete and graphic narrative of the Peninsula Campaign under McClellan." 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 A Contemporary Poet (Philip Booth?). Illustrated by Charles Shaw Beyond Our Fears
NY The Georgian Trust Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
no dj (small red hardcover- spine lightly sunned); Signed and inscribed by poet Philip Booth (possibly the author?). "For Bill and Rose, members of the congregation in the only church that counts, Philip and Margaret, Chanukah/Christmas 1968." 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 A Corps of Competent Authors and Artists Wild Life on the Plains and Horrors of Indian Warfare
NY Arno Press/ NY Times 1969 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 

Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 A Daily Express Publication Rupert
London Beaverbrook Newspapers, Ltd. 1962 Hardcover Good 
Gift inscription page is inked in; there is a coloring book section which has been filled in ; 7 x 10; 115 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 A Doubtful Gentleman (James Kirke Paulding) Tales of the Good Woman
NY G. & C. & H. Carvill 1829 hardcover Fair 

Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 A Gentleman with A Duster Seven Ages: A Brief and Simple Narrative of the Pilgrimage of the Human Mind As it Affected the English-Speaking World
G. P. Putnam's Sons 1923 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 A Gentlewoman The Technique of the Love Affair
NY Castle Books 2002 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
0785816151 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 A Lady A New System of Domestic Cookery fromed Upon Principle sof Economy and Adapted to the Use of Private Families
London John Murray 1819 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
leatherbound (front hinge cracked) gilt edges.. Leather spine appears to have been rebound with original title glued on 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 A Mother Sunday Evening Conversations. for the Use of Children.
London: James Low 1817 Hardcover Fair 
Boards badly worn; trade card and clipping glued to front endpapers 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 A Study Group of Members of the Royal Institute of International Affairs The Republics of South America
London Oxford University Press 1937 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
no DJ (front hinge weakening) 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 A Traveler and Teacher Crests from the Ocean-World
Boston Tappan and Whittemore 1854 (1853) hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
condition Cloth soiled and worn, spine sunned. Bookplate inside.; "Experinces in a Voyage to Europe, Principlally in France, Belgium, and England, in 1847 & 1848..." 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 A Walking Gentleman (Thomas Gratton) High-Ways and By-Ways; or, Tales of the Roadside, Picked Up in the French Provinces. Second Edition. 2 volumes.
London G. and W.B. Whittaker 1823 hardcovers Very Good with no dust jacket 
condition 3-/4 black leather over marbled boards; leather rubbed and worn, gilt decoration on spines 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 A-NO.1 "The Famous Tramp" The Ways of the Hobo
Sullivan, IL The Depot 1985 Reprint trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
in softcover 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 A. E. Vale and Other Poems
London Macmillan and Co. 1931 hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
no dj; Half-title and last page only starting to yellow. Bottom corners very lightly bumped. Irish Renaissance Poet. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 A. I. Root Company Gleanings in Bee Culture. March, 1939 Issue.
Medina, OH A. I. Root Co. 1939 Stapled wraps Good 
Light soiling and wear 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 A. S. Boyle Co. Things to Do with Plastic Wood Brand Cellulose Fibre Filler: Around Home, Automobiles, Boats, Factories
A. S. Boyle Co. (Successors To Addison-Leslie Co. ) 1930 stapled wraps Fair 
Damp-stained but not affecting legibility 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 A. V, Wiggins & Co A. V. Wiggins & Co Catalog 43 Machinery Production Tools
A. V. Wiggins 1944 Hardcover Very Good 
8" x 11" tall; 384 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 A.L.O.C. The Story of a Dark Plot; or Tyranny on the Frontier
Boston The Warren Press 1903 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
no dj Temperance in Canada 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Aaltio, Maija- Hellikki Finnish for Foreigners/Reader
I B D Ltd 1987 Trade paperback Very Good- 
9511019198 Some scuffing on cover; 187 pages 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Aardema, Verna; (Pictures by Dillon, Leo & Diane Dillon) Why Mosquitoes Buzz in People's Ears: A West African Tale
Puffin/Dial 2004 trade paperback Very Good+ 
0140549056 Remainder mark; 0.1 x 10.3 x 8.3 Inches; 32 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Aaron, Hank & Dick Schaap Home Run My Life in Pictures
Total Sports 1999 First Edition Hardcover- oversize Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1892129051 First Printing; 1 x 11.8 x 9.4 Inches; 221 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Aaron, Hank & Lonnie Wheeler I Had a Hammer The Hank Aaron Story
Harpercollins 1991 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0060163216 First Printing; 1.7 x 9.4 x 6.4 Inches; 333 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Aaron, Henry with Furman Bisher Aaron
NY Thomas Y Crowell 1974 1st thus Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
0690005091 (dj has small tear on top front- price-clipped) 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Aaron, Jason; Bachalo, Chris Wolverine and the X-Men, Vol. 1
Marvel 2012 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
9780785156796 First Printing; 0.5 x 10.5 x 7 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Aaron, Raymond & Janet Matthews & Jack Canfield & Mark Victor Hansen Chicken Soup for the Canadian Soul: Stories to Inspire and Uplift the Hearts of Canadians
HCI 2002 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
0757300286 Chicken Soup for the Soul; 0.97 x 8.6 x 5.48 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Aaronovitch, Ben Midnight Riot
Del Rey 2011 First Edition mass market pb Near Fine 
9780345524256 First Printing; 1 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 320 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Aaronovitch, Ben Moon Over Soho
Del Rey 2011 First Edition mass market pb Very Good+ 
9780345524591 First Printing; 0.94 x 6.77 x 4.09 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Aarons, Edward S. Sam Durrell #22: Assignment School For Spies
NY Fawcett Gold Medal 1966 First Edition mass market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
044903145 First Printing; in softcover paperback original 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Aarons, Edward S. Assignment Sheba
Fawcett Gold Medal 1976 First Edition mass market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0449136965 First Printing; in softcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Aarons, Edward Sidney. Assignment-Carlotta Cortez
Greenwich, CT, Fawcett Publications 1959 mass market paperback Good+ 

Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Abadie, M. J. Child Astrology: A Guide to Nurturing Your Child's Natural Gifts
Destiny Books 1999 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
0892817224 0.79 x 8.94 x 6.04 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Abadie, Marie-Jeanne Child Signs: An Astrological Guide to Parenting
Longmeadow Press 1995 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0681006439 First Printing; 1 x 9.4 x 6.2 Inches; 255 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Abagnale, Frank W. Stealing Your Life The Ultimate Identity Theft Prevention Plan
Broadway 2007 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
9780767925860 First Printing; 1.1 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 256 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Abagnale, Frank W. with Redding, Stan Catch Me If You Can
NY Broadway 2000 trade PB Very Good 
0767905385 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Abakanowicz, Magdalene et. al. Figures: Form and Fiction
Syracuse, NY Everson Museum of Art 1988 oversize PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Abbadie, James, D.D. A Treatise on the Divinity of Our Lord Jesus Christ.
Charlestown A. Brown 1817 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
B0026C03YS condition Half-leather with marbled boards. Foxing; bopards and leather badly rubbed and worn; embossed stamp on front endpaper 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Abbey, Edward The Best of Edward Abbey
San Francisco Sierra Club Books 1984 trade PB Near Fine with no dust jacket 
0871567865 in softcover Selected chapters from Abbey's novels and nonfiction 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Abbey, Edward Good News: A Novel
Plume 1991 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
0452265657 0.4 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 242 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Abbey, Edward Down the River
Plume 1982 Trade paperback Very Good 
0525476768 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.2 Inches; 1 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Abbey, Edward & Douglas Brinkley The Monkey Wrench Gang
Harper Perennial Modern Classics 2000 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
0060956445 Perennial Classics; 1.2 x 8 x 5.3 Inches; 448 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Abbey, Edward (Illustrated by R. Crumb) The Monkey Wrench Gang: 10th Anniversary Edition.
Salt Lake City, UT Dream Garden Press 1985 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
094268818x Signed by both Abbey and Crumb on front endpaper. ; 1.5 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 356 pages; Signed by Author & Illustrator 
Price: 425.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Abbey, Lynn Behind Time
NY Ace 2001 First Edition mass-market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0441008313 First Printing; in softcover 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Abbey, Lynn Unicorn & Dragon
NY Avon 1987 First Edition trade PB Near Fine with no dust jacket 
0380750619 First Printing; in softcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Abbey, Lynn Conquest
NY Avon 1988 First Edition trade PB Near Fine with no dust jacket 
0380753545 First Printing; in softcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Abbey, Lynn Unicorn & Dragon
NY Avon 1988 mass market PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
038075567X in softcover (no creases) 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Abbo, John A. & Hanman, Jerome D. The Sacred Canons: Volume 2: Canons 870-2414
B. Herder 1952 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ worn and chipped, DJ spine sunned, 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Abbo, John and Hannan, Jerome The Sacred Canons, A Concise Presentation of the Current Disciplinary Norms of the Church
Herder 1960 Second Revised Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Red cloth, black title labels. Both volumes have lightly bumped corners. ; Volume I and Volume II 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Abbot, Francis Ellingwood (edited by Brian A. Sullivan) If Ever Two Were One A Private Diary of Love Eternal
William Morrow 2004 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
0060564113 Wear at corners and edges; 1 x 9.46 x 6.92 Inches; 304 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Abbot, Willis J.; Jackson, W. C. Blue Jackets of 1812: A History of the Naval Battles of the Second War with Great Britain to Which Is Prefixed an Account of the French War
Kessinger Publishing 2004 trade paperback Near Fine 
1417914777 1.2 x 9 x 5.9 Inches; 420 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Abbott's Magic Novelty Company Abbot's Magic Novelty Company Portion of #9 Catalog
Abbott's Magic Novelty Co. N.D. Trade paperback Good 

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Abbott, Berenice (photographer) McCausland, Elizabeth (text) New York in the Thirties (formerly titled: Changing New York)
NY Dover Publications (1973) oblong pb Near Fine with no dust jacket 
048622967X in softcover 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Abbott, Carl The Great Extravaganza: Portland and the Lewis and Clark Exposition
Oregon Historical Society Press 1971 trade PB Very Good+ 
0875950884 0.43 x 9.02 x 8.93 Inches; 81 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Abbott, Claude Colleer; edited with Notes & Introduction by The Correspondence of Gerard Manley Hopkins and Richard Watson Dixon
Oxford University Press 1935 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
First Printing; Spine sunned; no DJ ; 1 x 7.3 x 4.9 Inches 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Abbott, Dean Eric, et al Westminster Abbey
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1972 1st U. S oversize HC Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0385050569 
Price: 17.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Abbott, Edith Women in History A Study in American Economic History
NY Arno Press 1969 Reprint Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Reprint of 1910 edition 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Abbott, Edward Out Doors at Long Look
Boston Noyes, Snow and Co. 1878 First Edition Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
First Printing; condition; Water damage on rear board; front hinge splitting. With the signature of the author clipped from an envelope (?) and taped to front endpaper under inscription 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Abbott, Geoffrey The Executioner Always Chops Twice Ghastly Blunders on the Scaffold
St. Martin's Press 2004 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0312325630 First Printing; 1 x 7.2 x 5.3 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Abbott, Hailey Summer Boys 2 Next Summer
Scholastic Paperbacks 2005 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
0439755409 0.5 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 240 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Abbott, Hailey After Summer
Scholastic Paperbacks 2006 trade paperback Very Good+ 
0439863678 Summer Boys; 0.5 x 7.8 x 5.3 Inches; 163 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Abbott, Jack Henry; (Introduction by Mailer, Norman) In The Belly of The Beast Letters From Prison
Vintage Books 1982 Mass market pb Very Good 
0394708229 0.7 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 198 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Abbott, Jacob Stories of Rainbow and Lucky
NY Harper and Brothers 1860 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
no dj (board splitting at spine gutter) boards worn and soiled, endpapers have dark soiling 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Abbott, Jacob The Rollo Story Books: Labor Lost.
NY Sheldon & Co. 1857 hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
condition (f.e.p. missing; boards lightly rubbed and worn); small 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Abbott, Jeff Adrenaline
Grand Central Publishing 2011 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
9780446575171 First Printing; Sticker remnant on front DJ ; 1.4 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 416 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Abbott, John C. The History of Napoleon Bonaparte: Volume II
NY Harper and Brothers 1855 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
no dj (3/4 leather)- VOLUME 2 ONLY cloth soiled, leather rubbed & worn, some dampstaining on pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Abbott, John S. C. The Life of General Ulysses S. Grant
B. B. Russell 1868 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
First Printing 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Abbott, Lee K. Strangers in Paradise
Ohio State University 1996 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
081420712x in softcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Abbott, Lee K. Love is the Crooked Thing
Chapel Hill Algonquin Books 1986 First Edition hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
091269730x First Printing; (ex-library, with usual marks and flaws) 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Abbott, Lee K. Et al The Putt at the End of the World
NY Warner Books 2000 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
0446526002 First Printing; (large rubbed spot on rear dj) 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Abbott, Megan Queenpin A Novel
Simon & Schuster 2007 First Edition trade paperback Very Good+ 
1416534288 First Printing; 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 180 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Abbott, R. Tucker Kingdom of the Seashell
NY Crown 1972 First Edition oversize HC Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First Printing 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Abbott, R. Tucker Kingdom of the Seashell
NY Bonanza 1982 Reprint oversize HC Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0517166089 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Abd-Ru-Shin, In the Light of Truth The Grail Message, Boxed Set Vol. 1-3
Grail Foundation Press 1995 Trade paperback Very Good 
1574610031 One paperback has reading creases, the other 2 don't. All in a Very Good slipcase ; 2.5 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 1114 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Abdill, George B This Was Railroading
Bonanza Books 1958 Reprint oversized hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
DJ faded and quite rubbed and worn with tears and chips; name stamped inside; 0.7 x 10.5 x 8.4 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Abdill, George B. Pacific Slope Railroads: From 1854 to 1900
Bonanza Books 1959 Reprint oversized hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ quite rubbed and worn with tears and chips; prior owner name stamped inside book 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Abdill, George B. A Locomotive Engineer's Album: The Saga of Steam Engines in America (Fifth in the Old Railroad Series)
Seattle, WA Superior Publishing Co. 1965 First Edition hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
First Printing; Name stamped inside; DJ worn with tears and chips 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Abdo, John and Dachman, Kenneth A. Body Engineering: How to Reinvent the Way You Look and Feel
NY Perigee (1997) trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0399522949 in softcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Abe Cohen's Exchange Master Catalog of Cameras and Photo Supplies, Catalog #82 1941
Abe Cohen's Exchange 1941 trade paperback Good 
Bottom front cover torn 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Abe, Kobo; Carpenter, Winters Secret Rendezvous
Kodansha Amer Inc 1993 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
1568360037 0.6 x 8.1 x 5.4 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Abe, Shana Queen of Dragons
Bantam 2007 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
9780553805284 First Printing; Drákon; 338 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Abeel, Erica Conscience Point
Unbridled Books 2009 trade paperback Very Good+ 
9781932961706 0.8 x 8.8 x 5.9 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Abel, Donald C. Freud on Instinct and Morality
State Univ. of NY Press 1989 First Edition Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
First Printing; glossy boards 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Abel, Kenneth The Burying Field
NY Putnam Adult 2002 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0399147969 First Printing; 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  
cookie