Click on Title to view full description

 
901 Abrahams, Jonathan Club Smarts: Buying Golf Clubs That Work
NY Lyons & Burford 1994 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
1558212728 in wraps 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
902 Abrahams, Marc The Man Who Tried to Clone Himself
NY Plume 2006 Very Good+ 
0452287723 7.28 X 5.31 X 0.79 inches 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 Abrahams, Peter The Fan
NY Warner 1995 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0446518603 First Printing; 1.2 x 9.4 x 6.3 Inches; 338 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Abrahams, Peter Lights Out
NY Mysterious Press 1994 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0892964820 First Printing 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
905 Abrahams, Peter The Fury of Rachel Monette
NY Macmillan 1980 First Edition hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
0025001302 First Printing; Large price-sticker affixed to DJ front; name-stamped on front endpaper 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
906 Abrahams, Peter Their Wildest Dreams
NY Ballantine Books 2004 mass market PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
0345439422 in softcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Abrahams, Peter Last Of The Dixie Heroes
NY Ballantine Books 2001 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First Printing 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
908 Abrahams, William, ed. Prize Stories 1973: The O. Henry Awards
Garden City Doubleday 1973 First Edition hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0385066937 First Printing; in VG, lightly rubbed and worn dj; 1st Prize winner- Joyce Carol Oates. Other contributors include Bernard Malamud, Rosellen Brown, Raymond Carver, Alice Adams, Diane Johnson, John Cheever, and others. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
909 Abrahamsen, Aron & Doris Abrahamsen & Don Magary On Wings of Spirit: A Life Guided to Discover Spiritual Gifts
Virginia Beach Are Pr 1993 trade PB Very Good+ 
0876042981 0.8 x 8.1 x 5.5 Inches; 260 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
910 Abrahamsson, Hans The Origin of Death: Studies in African Mythology
Sweden 1951 Oversize paperback Good+ 
Covers and fore-edges are soiled; slight musty odor; 4 holes punched in near spine (to fit binder) ; Studia Ethnographica Upsaliensia III; 9" x 11"; 178 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
911 Abrahms, Marc C. Traveling Light: The Photography of Marc C. Abrahms
Apple Press 1995 not stated oversize hc Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
(SIGNED by PHOTOGRAPHER) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Abram, Norm Measure Twice, Cut Once: Lessons from a Master Carpenter
Little, Brown and Company 1996 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0316004944 Later Printing; 1 x 7.6 x 5.2 Inches; 208 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Abramowitz, Harold Not Blessed
Les Figues Press 2010 First Edition trade paperback Near Fine 
1934254134 First Printing; Trenchart: Maneuvers Series; 0.5 x 9 x 4.1 Inches; 86 pages 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Abrams Publishing Elvis: the Archives of Graceland - The Official Auction Catalogue
Harry N. Abrams 1999 trade paperback Very Good 
0810929422 Cover scuffed ; 1.1 x 8.9 x 8.8 Inches; 300 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Abrams, Elliott Faith or Fear: How Jews can Survive in a Christian America
NY Free Press 1997 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
0684825112 First Printing; Nr in DJ (stain on bottom dj) 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
916 Abrams, Linda Vanity: The Art of Looking Good
NY Red Rock Press 2003 First Edition hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0966957342 First Printing; Sin Series Volume VI 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 Abramson, Alexis The Caregiver's Survival Handbook: How to Care for Your Aging Parent Without Losing Yourself
Perigee Trade 2004 trade paperback Very Good+ 
0399529985 0.8 x 8 x 5.1 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Abramson, Arnold E. (Publisher) Galaxy Volume 37, No. 1 January 1976
UPD Publishing 1976 softcover digest Very Good 
authors include JOANNA RUSS; SPIDER ROBINSON and others; 5" x 8" 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
919 Abramson, Beverley Off We Go!
Tundra Books 2010 board book Very Good+ 
9780887769948 0.3 x 7.1 x 5.6 Inches; 16 pages 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
920 Abramson, Howard S. Hero in Disgrace: The Life of Arctic Explorer Frederick A. Cook
NY Paragon House 1991 First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
First Printing; (ex-library with usual faults and markings) "The man who was cheated out of glory and fame at the North Pole" 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Abramson, Jill The Puppy Diaries: Raising a Dog Named Scout
Times Books 2011 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
9780805093421 8.10 X 5.80 X 1.20 inches 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
922 Abriola, Frank L. Broccoliville
Vantage Press 1984 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First Printing; Signed by Author 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
923 Abu-Jaber, Diana Crescent
NY Norton 2003 2nd printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
039305747X (signed & inscribed by author) SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
924 Abu-Jamal, Mumia; (Introduction by Wideman, John Edgar) Live from Death Row
Perseus Books 1995 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
020148319x First Printing; 1 x 7.7 x 4.8 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
925 Abu-Jamal, Mumia; Foreword by West, Cornel Death Blossoms: Reflections from a Prisoner of Conscience
South End Press 2003 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
0896086992 0.5 x 6.8 x 5 Inches; 150 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Academy, California Culinary Festive Favorites Entertaining With the California Culinary Academy
Kqed Books 1995 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
091233312x 0.5 x 9.4 x 8 Inches; 222 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Academy, California Culinary Cooking at the Academy California Culinary Academy
Kqed Books 1996 trade paperback Very Good+ 
0912333103 0.55 x 10.5 x 7.48 Inches 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Ace, Goodman The Better of Goodman Ace
Garden City Doubleday 1971 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
dj's white jacket slightly yellowed and rubbed 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
929 Acevedo, Mario The Nymphos of Rocky Flats A Novel
Harper Voyager 2006 Trade paperback Very Good 
0060833262 Store stamp inside front cover; 1 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
930 Acevedo, Mario X-Rated Bloodsuckers
Eos 2007 trade paperback Very Good+ 
9780060833275 0.9 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Achenbach, Joel Captured by Aliens: The Search for Life and Truth in a Very Large Universe
NY Simon and Schuster 1999 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0684848562 First Printing; remainder mark on bottom 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 Achilleos, Chris Beauty and the Beast
NY Fireside 1978 First Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0671242970 First Printing; 1st US edition. Erasure marks on title page. ; oversize 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
933 Acito, Marc How I Paid for College: A Novel of Sex, Theft, Friendship & Musical Theater
Broadway 2005 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
0767918541 0.7 x 7.8 x 4.9 Inches; 288 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
934 Ackerman Carl W. Trailing the Bolsheviki; Twelve Thousand Miles With the Allies in Siberia
NY Charles Scribner's Sons 1919 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
Boards soiled and worn. ; 308 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Ackerman, Carl W. George Eastman. With an Introduction by Edwin R.A. Seligman. And with Illustrations.
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1930 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Light shelfwear; faded spot on spine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 Ackerman, Diane I Praise My Destroyer: Poems
NY Random House 1998 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0679448780 First Printing; Signed by author with personalized inscription; 0.7 x 8 x 5.3 Inches; 128 pages; Signed by AUTHOR 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
937 Ackerman, Diane The Rarest of the Rare Vanishing Animals, Timeless Worlds
Random House 1995 First Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
0679403469 First Printing; 1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 184 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Ackerman, Diane The Zookeeper's Wife A War Story
W.W. Norton & Co. 2007 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
9780393061727 First Printing; 1.3 x 8.4 x 5.6 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Ackerman, Diane The Moon By Whale Light (And Other Adventures Among Bats, Penguins, Crocodilians, and Whales)
NY Vintage 1992 trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
0679742263 in softcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
940 Ackerman, Diane The Zookeeper's Wife A War Story
W. W. Norton & Company 2008 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
9780393333060 1 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Ackerman, Diane 'The Moon by Whale Light And Other Adventures Among Bats, Penguins, Crocodilians, and Whales
Vintage 1992 Trade paperback Very Good 
0679742263 Signed with a personal inscription by the author; 0.6 x 8.04 x 5.23 Inches; 272 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
942 Ackerman, Jennifer Chance in the House of Fate: A Natural History of Heredity
Boston Houghton Mifflin 2001 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0618082875 First Printing 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Ackerman, Jennifer This Old House
Atheneum 1992 First Edition; First Printing oversized hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0689317417 9.50 X 9.50 X 0.50 inches; 1 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 Ackerman, Karen The Broken Boy
NY Philomel 1991 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
0399222545 First Printing; (tear on top front dj) 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
945 Ackerman, Lowell Dr. Ackerman's Book of Poodles
NY T.F.H. 1996 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0793825571 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
946 Ackerman, Lowell Dr. Ackerman's Book of Dalmatians
Lanham MD TFH Publications 1996 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0793825601 Completely Illustrated in Color. Written by a Veterinarian in Language You Can Understand; 8.77 X 5.75 X 0.51 inches; 96 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
947 Ackerman, Lowell, (DVM) Dr. Ackerman's Book of Poodles
Lanham MD T.F.H. 1996 hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Completely Illustrated in Color. Written by a Veterinarian in Language You Can Understand 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 Ackerman, M.D., William & Hollye Acker The Gender Factor Pain Management for Men and Women
Alpha 2005 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1592573606 1.42 x 9.06 x 6.3 Inches; 480 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
949 Ackerman, Susan Under Every Green Tree : Popular Religion in Sixth-Century Judah
Atlanta, GA Scholars Press 1992 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
1555402739 No DJ, as issued. ; Harvard Semitic Monographs; 9 X 5.75 X 1 inches; 272 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
950 Ackermann, Forrest (editor) Close Encounters of the Third Kind: Official Authorized Edition
Warren Publishing 1977 stapled wraps Very Good 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
951 Ackermann, Marsha. E. Cool Comfort America's Romance with Air-Conditioning
Smithsonian 2002 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1588340406 First Printing; 0.86 x 9.26 x 6.25 Inches; 248 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
952 Ackroyd, Peter J. M. W. Turner:
Nan A. Talese 2006 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0385507984 Ackroyd's Brief Lives; 7.10 X 5.10 X 0.90 inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
953 Ackroyd, Peter The Fall of Troy
Anchor 2008 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
9780307386496 0.7 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
954 Acton, C.R. Silk and Spur
NY Scribner's 1936 First Edition Hardcover Good in Fair dust jacket 
First Printing; Name on front endpaper; DJ soiled and worn with small chunks missing; " A book about the history of the Turf, descibing modern conditions of Bloodstock Breeding, Training, etc. , dealing with Owners, Trainers, Prize-fighters, Cockers and many others" 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
955 Acton, H.B. The Illusion of Epoch: Marxism-Leninism as a Philosophical Creed
Cohen & West 1962 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
DJ price-clipped; 278 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
956 Adair, Cherry Night Shadow: A Novel
Ballantine Books 2008 First Edition; First Printing hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
9780345499738 9.29 X 6.22 X 1.18 inches 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Adair, Cherry White Heat (Large Print)
Center Point Large Print 2007 Large Print Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
9781602850729 The Men of T-FLAC, Book 11; 1.4 x 8.4 x 6 Inches; 398 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 Adair, Gilbert Love and Death on Long Island: A Novel
Grove Press 1998 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
0802135927 0.5 x 8 x 5.4 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Adair, Ward The Road to New York
NY Association Press 1936 First Edition hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
First Printing; condition, no dj (blue boards lightly soiled and worn) Rear endpaper removed (does not appear to be an ex-library copy) 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
960 Adam, G. Mercer Self Culture Volume 8: September, 1898 to February, 1899
Akron, OH WErner Co. 1899 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
3/4 red leather with red decorative boards; articles include SOME PORTRAITS OF THE LATE PRINCE BISMARCK, THE FOUNDATIONS OF CHEMICAL SYNTHESIS, PROGRESSIVE TAXATION IN THE UNITED STATES, THE SIX DAYS' BATTLE OF THE FARRAGUT FLEET, ETC. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
961 Adam, G. Mercer Self Culture Volume 7: April to August, 1898
Akron, OH Werner Co. 1989 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
3/4 red leather with red decorative boards; articles include BACON VS SHAKESPEARE, A COOLECTION OF WAR TALES, PARKMAN'S OLD REGIME IN CANADA, CHEAP TRIPS TO EUROPE, IMPRESSIONS OF SOUTH AFRICA AND MORE 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
962 Adam, G. Mercer Self Culture Volume 3: April to September, 1896
Akron, OH Werner Co. 1896 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
3/4 red leather with red decorative boards; articles include INTERNATIONAL LAW, NASR-ED-IN "KING OF KINGS" OF PERSIA, RUSSIA AND THE RECENT CORONATION, MODERN NATIONS AND THEIR DEPENDENCIES, MR. HALSTEAD'S STORY OF CUBA AND MORE 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
963 Adamany, Karrie Post-Pregnancy Pilates
NY Avery 2005 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
158333226X in softcover 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Adams, Abby & Donald E. Westlake An Uncommon Scold
Simon & Schuster 1989 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0671690221 Second Printing; 0.8 x 6 x 5.8 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
965 Adams, Alexander B. John James Audubon
NY Putnam 1966 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
First Printing; Dj edgeworn 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Adams, Alexander B. Eternal Quest: The Story of the Great Naturalists
NY Putnam 1969 Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Name on endpaper- DJ chipped - missing top piece of spine 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
967 Adams, Alexandra Evolution of an Affair
Venus Book Cub of Bookspan, Garden City, New York 1995 Book Club Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
978-0965516792 292 pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
968 Adams, Alice Second Chances
NY Knopf 1988 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0394568249 First Printing; dj slightly shelf worn 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 Adams, Andy Wells Brothers: The Young Cattle Kings
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1911 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
First Printing; no dj illustrated with photos; some foxing inside 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Adams, Andy The Log of a Cowboy A Narrative of the Old Trail Days
University of Nebraska Press 1964 Trade paperback Very Good 
0803250002 Address label on endpaper; Bison Book; 0.87 x 7.8 x 5.28 Inches; 397 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
971 Adams, Ansel Artificial-Light Photography
Morgan and Morgan 1971 Hardcover Good+ in Good dust jacket 
Fifth Printing; Bottom of pages rippled from dampness; Basic Photo 5; 0.5 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 116 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
972 Adams, Ansel Ansel Adams: The National Park Service Photographs
Artabras 1995 oversized hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0896600564 Later Printing; 0.78 x 10.66 x 9.36 Inches; 144 pages 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Adams, Ansel The Grand Canton and the Southwest
Boston Little Brown 2000 trade PB Near Fine with no dust jacket 
0821226509 in softcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
974 Adams, Ansel & John Szarkowski Ansel Adams at 100
Bulfinch Pr 2001 Oversize paperback Very Good+ 
082122753x 10.60 X 9.50 X 0.80 inches 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
975 Adams, Ansel & James Alinder & John Szarkowski Ansel Adams: Classic Images
Ansel Adams 1986 First thus edition Hardcover - oversize Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0821216295 First Hardcover edition; 0.71 x 10 x 8.58 Inches; 111 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
976 Adams, Ansel (Photography) & John Armor & Peter Wright The Mural Project Photography by Ansel Adams
Smithmark Publishers 1989 oversized hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1558241620 0.8 x 10.9 x 9.4 Inches; 112 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
977 Adams, Ansel; Alinder, Mary Street Ansel Adams: An Autobiography
Little, Brown and Company 1985 Second Printing oversize hardcover Very Good+ in Good dust jacket 
0821215965 DJ has some indentations on front, as if someone wrote or drew something on paper over it ; 1.3 x 10.7 x 9.4 Inches; 400 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Adams, Ansel; edited by Turnage, William A. & Andrea G. Stillman Ansel Adams: Our National Parks
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1992 First Edition; First Printing Trade paperback Very Good 
0821219103 White covers have yellowish tint; 8.90 X 8.40 X 0.40 inches 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
979 Adams, Caroline Joy The Power to Write
Barnes and Noble 2003 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0760745811 0.9 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 180 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Adams, Cat Siren Song
Tor Books 2010 Advance Review Copy Trade paperback Very Good+ 
9780765324955 1.1 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
981 Adams, Cat Blood Song
Tor Books 2010 First Edition Trade paperback Very Good+ 
9780765324948 First Printing; 1.1 x 8 x 5.4 Inches; 368 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Adams, Cat Demon Song
Tor Books 2011 First Edition; First Printing Trade paperback Very Good 
9780765324962 Blood Singer Novels; 1.26 x 8.27 x 5.51 Inches; 384 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
983 Adams, Celeste Marie; Kelly, Franklin; Tyler, Ron America: Art and the West
NY Harry N. Abrams 1986 First Edition oblong HC Fine in Fine dust jacket 
0810918560 First Printing; Catalogue of an exhibition of western American art that traveled Australia 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
984 Adams, Charles Francis 'Tis Sixty Years Since
NY Macmillan 1913 First Edition hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
First Printing; condition Library marks on spine and inside 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
985 Adams, Charles Francis Charles Francis Adams 1835-1915: An Autobiography Prepared for the Massachusetts Historical Society with a memorial addrsss by henry cabot lodge
Houghton Mifflin 1916 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
986 Adams, Chuck The Complete Book of Bowhunting
Winchester Press 1978 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
0832927147 Later Printing; DJ has tear on rear top; 298 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
987 Adams, Cleve F. Decoy
NY Books, Inc. 1944 Reprint Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
DJ chipped and edgeworn with small pieces missing 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Adams, Eustace L. The Runaway Airship
NY Grosset and Dunlap 1929 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
condition, no dj 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 Adams, F. Colburn The Von Toodleburgs; or, The History of a Very Distinguished Family
Philadelphia Claxton, Remsen & Haffelfing 1868 First Edition Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
First Printing; no DJ 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
990 Adams, Franklin P. In Other Words
Doubleday, Page & Co. 1912 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
cloth sunned and worn 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 Adams, Henry; Morris, Edmund The Education of Henry Adams
Modern Library 1999 Trade paperback Good+ 
067964010x Writing on endpaper- pages tanned ; 1.25 x 8.03 x 5.22 Inches; 560 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
992 Adams, Janus Glory Days: 365 Inspired Moments in African-American History
Harpercollins 1995 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0060172622 First Printing; Signed with a personal inscription by the author- binding cracked at title page; 1.5 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 432 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
993 Adams, Joey The God Bit
NY Mason & Lipscomb 1974 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
0884050866 First Printing; spine slightly cocked; dj rubbed and chipped at corners 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
994 Adams, Joey Strictly for Laughs
NY Frederick Fell, Inc. 1955 3rd printing hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
(boards have some dampstain; dj edgeworn) 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
995 Adams, John Ocean Steamers A History of Ocean-Going Passenger Steamships 1820-1970
New Cavendish Books 1993 OS Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
090456889x DJ has small tear repaired with scotch tape; 1.1 x 11.5 x 10.63 Inches; 224 pages 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
996 Adams, John A. Miracles at Work Building Your Business From The Soul Up
Life Without Limits Press 2005 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
0976429608 Writing on half-title page ; 0.9 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 265 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Adams, John A. Damming the Colorado The Rise of the Lower Colorado River Authority, 1933-1939
Texas a & M Univ Pr 1990 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0890964262 First Printing; Centennial Series of the Association of Former Students, Texas a & M University; 0.8 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 161 pages 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Adams, John D. Easy-to-Make Arts and Crafts Lamps and Shades
Dover Publications 2005 Trade pb Near Fine 
0486443558 Dover Craft Books; 0.5 x 8.3 x 5.1 Inches; 96 pages 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
999 Adams, John Joseph Armored
Baen 2012 mass market paperback Very Good+ 
9781451638172 Top corner a bit bumped; 1.6 x 6.6 x 4.1 Inches; 608 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
1000 Adams, John Quincy A HISTORY OF AUBURN THEOLOGICAL SEMINARY 1818 - 1918.
Auburn, NY Auburn Seminary Press 1918 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Dark blue cloth. Light scuff marks on rear; owner's inscription on front endpaper. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  
cookie