Click on Title to view full description

 
1 FOURTEENTH ANNUAL REPORT Of The BOARD Of CONTROL Of The NEW YORK AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION for the Year 1895, With Reports of Director and Other Officers.
Wynkoop Hallenbeck Crawford Co., 1896 Hardcover Good 
Dark green cloth has some soiling; light foxing and soiling inside. ; Geneva, Ontario County 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 PLAYBOY'S MAGNIFICENT SEVEN Stories of Seven Sexy Ladies
Playboy 1973 mass market paperback Very Good 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Separated at Birth? 2
NY Doubleday 1990 First Edition softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
0385410999 First Printing; in softcover paperback original 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carrier Air Group 86 in World War II
Atglen, PA Schiffer Publishing, Ltd. 2004 oversize hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
0764302213 small tear on bottom front DJ; 1.2 x 12.1 x 9.1 Inches; 272 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Betty Boop Her Wildest Adventures
Gaiam - Entertainment 2004 DVD Fine 
Unused in shrinkwrap; 7.50 X 5.30 X 0.60 inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wildfowl Carving and Collecting Magazine
Commonwealth Communications 1992 single issue magazine Very Good+ 
Volume 8 # 1 . Spring 1992 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Operation, Care and Repair of Farm Machinery Twenty-Sixth Edition
John Deere, Moline, Ill. 1955 Hardcover Good+ 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ray
Universal Studios 2005 DVD Very Good+ 
DVD still in shrinkwrap, outer sleeve has price-sticker ; Full Screen Edition; 0.6 x 7.5 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 American Book Prices Current 1999 The Auction Season September 1998-August 1999
Bancroft-Parkman Inc 1999 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0914022350 1.75 x 9 x 6.5 Inches 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Best of Gourmet 1989
NY Random House 1989 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0394575296 First Printing 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Gil Elvgren: All His Glamourous American Pin-Ups
Barnes & Noble 2005 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
9780760775929 0.9 x 9.7 x 7.1 Inches; 271 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Heart Island: Its Castle and Towers
Alexandria Bay, NY Heart Island Operating Co. N.D. Stapled wraps Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Reinmans Across America
Ottsville, PA Mry Whitney, Inc. 1990 oversize HC Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
no DJ as issued 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 How Robert Wood Paints Landscapes and Seascapes, Walter Foster Stock # 66
Walter T. Foster Art Service Inc. 1970 oversize paperback Very Good 
1.3 x 13.5 x 10.1 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 History of the Waldenses, from the Earliest Period to the Present Time
American Sunday School Union 1829 Hardcover Fair 
Marbled boards, black cloth spine. Quite worn, with significant foxing and some soiling inside,. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wildfowl Carving and Collecting Summer 1991 Vol. 7 No. 2
David M. Detweiler 1991 single issue magazine Very Good+ 
88 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Silly Little Book of Stupid Jokes
Parragon Book Services 1999 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
0752530097 5.80 X 4.40 X 1.20 inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Marine Art
Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1995 oversized paperback Very Good+ 
1853268623 Wordsworth Art Books; 11.90 X 8.80 X 0.30 inches; 88 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Civil War Atlas to Accompany Steele's American Campaigns
United States Military Academy 1941 Oversize hardcover Very Good 
All maps undamaged 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Miss Toosey's Mission
Boston Little Brown (1899) Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
with dj remnants yellow illustrated boards in beautiful condition; a few pages chipped 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Braille into the Next Millennium
Library of Congress 2000 Mass market pb Very Good 
0844410217 1.3 x 7.2 x 4.3 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Tenth Annual Report of the Woman's Home Missionary Union of the State of New York. 1893
Syracuse Lyman Bros. , Printers 1893 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Front cover soiled. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Report of the Joint Committee on the Conduct of the War At the Second Session Thirty-Eighth Congress Red River Expedition- Fort Fisher Expedition- Heavy Ordnance
Washington Government Printing Office 1865 First Edition Hardcover Good 
First Printing; Cloth soiled, chipped and worn; owner's inscription on front endpaper. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Strangers on a Train
Warner Home Video DVD Very Good+ 
2 DVDs in original case with cover insert, no loose inserts; Two-Disc Special Edition; 7.60 X 5.40 X 0.60 inches 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Core Secrets Fun-Damentals / Give Me 20 Set!
Guthy-Renker trade paperback Very Good 
Includes 1 DVD; 0.6 x 7.4 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The Vogue Sewing Book With Slipcase
NY VOGUE PATTERNS 1971 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
In Near Fine titled slipcase. ; 10.60 X 8 X 1.90 inches 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 Kingdom of Heaven
20th Century Fox DVD Very Good+ 
In original case with insert; 2-Disc Widescreen Edition; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Jodo Shinshu: An Introduction to the Authentic Pure Land Teaching
Kyoto Otani University 1961 First Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First Printing; (boards & dj have light foxing) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Small Unit Tactics Infantry Including Combat Formations Signals Application of Fire
Military Service Publishing Company 1948 Trade paperback Very Good 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Top Forty Latin Love Songs (Trumpet Solos)
NY Charles Hansen N.D. oversize PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The Story of Louis Riel the Rebel Chief
Toronto Coles Publishing Co. 1979 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition Reprint of 1885 edition. Some edgewear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Custom Chrome Catalog 96
Custom Chrome 1996 oversize HC Fine with no dust jacket 
Nr , illus. boards 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Poetpourri Winter 1987
Syracuse Comstock Writer's Group 1987 Pamphlet Fine with no dust jacket 
wraps; 32 pages pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 A Portfolio of Lighting Ideas
Minnetonka, MN Cy DeCosse Inc. 1996 oversize PB Fine with no dust jacket 
wraps 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Proceedings of the New York State Historical Association: Third Annual Meeting with Constitution and By-Laws and List of Members
NYS Historical Ass. 1902 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
no dj boards soiled and stained 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Jordan, Marsh Illustrated Catalog of 1891: An Unabridged Reprint
NY Dover 1991 oversize PB Fine with no dust jacket 
wraps 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Flip Along Fun: Mix Up to Match Up...The Right Answer
Bridgeport, CT WJ Fantasy 2000 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
1562013744 stiff illustrated cardboard covers 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Freedomways, Volume 19, Number 4, Fourth Quarter, 1979. Lorraine Hansberry Issue
New York Freedomways Associates 1979. 1979 Stapled wraps Good 
8 x 9 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Elvis Presley Album
Publications International 1997 oversize HC Fine with no dust jacket 
078532190X illus. boards 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Sons of Anarchy The Complete Seasons 1 & 2
20th Century Fox DVD Fine 
Unused- still in original shrinkwrap; 7.40 X 5.43 X 1.18 inches 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Sinister
Summit Entertainment DVD Very Good+ 
In original case with inserts- includes CODE for digital and ultraviolet; 7.70 X 5.40 X 0.70 inches 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Who's Who in Baseball: 1992
NY Who's Who in Baseball Mag. 1992 trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
wraps 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Royal Doulton Figures Collectors Book Number One
UK Doulton and Co. ? trade PB Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition Cover soiled, yellowed and edgeworn. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Royal Doulton Figures
UK Doulton and Co. ? trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition Some edgewear and soiling. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 The Dickensian Volume 28, Spring, No. 222
UK The Dickens Fellowship 1932 trade PB Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition Cover loose due to chip at top of spine. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 The Dickensian Volume 27, Winter, No. 217
UK The Dickens Fellowship 1930 trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition Cover a bit loose at top. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 The Dickensian Volume 27, Autumn, No. 220
UK The Dickens Fellowship 1931 trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition Cover a bit loose from top of spine. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Antique Musical Instruments and Their Players: 152 Plates from Bonanni's 18th-Century "Gabinetto Armonico"
NY Dover (1964) trade PB Fine with no dust jacket 
0486211797 wraps 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Jaf by Jaf
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1967 oversize HC Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
dj scuffed and worn with some tears: Village Voice Cartoons 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 Forty of Boston's Historic Houses
Boston Walton 1912 Pamphlet Very Good with no dust jacket 
wraps 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Sidney the Fisherman. Illustrated.
NY Dodd, Mead 1881 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
condition.; 3-1/2" x 5-1/2; 92 pages pages; Blue illustrated boards with color illustration inset on front. Binding is loose. 2 stories in this book, the title story and MISS ESTELLE. In both stories, meant for early readers, each syllable stands alone (i.e. "Sid-ney Corse had nev-er been to the sea-shore..." 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 The Dickensian: A Quarterly Magazine for Dickens Lovers Vol. 27 No. 218
UK The Dickens Fellowship 1931 PB original Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition Cover soiled and a bit tired-looking; small tears near spine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Starrett Tools Fourth Edition Catalog No. 27
Athol, MA L.S. Starrett Co. 1965 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 By-Laws of the Henry Price Lodge, Charlestown Constituted, June 22, 5859
Boston Calkins & Goodwin 5866 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
no dj dampstaining on top corners of pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 AFV-G2 Vol.3 No.4 December 1971
Baron Publishing Co. 1972 Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 AFV-G2 Vol.3 No.2 October 1971
Baron Publ. Co. 1971 Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Sam Slick's Wise Saws and Modern Instances; or, What He Said, Did, or Invented.
London Hurst and Blackett N.D. Hardcover with no dust jacket 
Fair-Good, no dj Green cloth rubbed and worn; front endpaper missing 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes. A Read-Aloud Book
Samuel LOwe Co. 1962 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
no dj Illus covers chipped. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Fireweed: A Feminist Quarterly: Issue 11
1981 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Cats Are From Venus, Dogs Are From Hell: Or Is It the Other Way Around?
Kansas City, MO Shoebox/Hallmark 1997 Spiral PB Fine with no dust jacket 
0875297153 wraps; 4 3/4" x 7" 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Shirley Temple's Fairyland
NY Random House 1958 4th printing Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
illus. boards ( spine is starting to crack) The Sleeping Beauty, Beauty and the Beast, Rumplestiltskin, The Wild Swans 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Wildfowl Carving and Collecting Winter 1991 Vol. 6 No.4
M. David Detweiler 1991 single issue magazine Very Good+ 
96 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 One in a Thousand; or, The Days of Henry Quatre
NY Harper & Brothers 1836 Hardcover with no dust jacket 
Fair-Good condition (cloth torn on spine, worn) by the author of "The Gipsy", "Mary of Burgundy" etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Georg Kolbe: Sculpture From the Collection of B. Gerald Cantor
Ithaca, NY Andrew Dickson Museum 1972 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
no dj 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Warship International: No. 4, 1987 (periodical)
Radford, VA Naval Records Club 1987 staple-bound Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 Warship International: No. 2, 1999 (periodical)
Radford, VA Naval Records Club 1999 staple-bound Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Tonight and Every Night: The Soviet Circus is 70 Years Old
Russia Novosti Press Agency pamphlet Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 The Flower Gardener: A Survey of the Flowering Trees, Shrubs and Plants Suitable for the Gardens of Jamaica
Jamaica, WI Jamaica Agricultural Soc. 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Rand McNally New York Guide to Places of Interest in the City and Environs
NY Rand MCNally 1929 trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Amazing Stories Quarterly: Fall 1934
Dunellen, NJ Teck Publ. 1934 oversize PB with no dust jacket 
Poor-Fair in wrappers covers quite worn, pages fragile) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Help! The Beatles
NY Random House 1965 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
in illustrated boards (pages pulling away from binding) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 New York Historical Society Quarterly : January 1970, Volume LIV, Number 1
NY New-York Historical Soc. 1970 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
no DJ (tan boards show some soiling) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Victoria: From This Day Forward: Creating a Beautiful Wedding & A Private Wedding Journal: 2 Volumes
NY Hearst Books 1993 Hardcovers Near Fine 
0688116612 In Near Fine slipcase 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 The Ditch that Helped Build America
Syracuse, NY Educational Television Counc ca. 1970? staple-bound Very Good with no dust jacket 
in softcover 14-page brochure produced in conjunction with WCNY-TV documentary on the Erie Canal 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Tepee Town (mail-order catalog)
NY Tepee Town N.D. staple-bound Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 On the Seas: A Book for Boys
Boston D. Lothrop N.D. Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
no DJ small hardcover with brown boards, no lettering on spine 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Photo-Magazin, International Edition - No. 1
1956 os magazine Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers (cover torn along spine top and bottom, crease) 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Cinderella: Or, the History of the Little Glass Slipper
Alhambra, CA C. F. Barun and Co. N.D. Stapled wraps Very Good+ 
A photolithographic facsimile of the 1800 edition published by Mathew Carey 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 The Olympics in Art: An Exhibition of Works Related to Olympic Sports
Utica, NY Munson-Williams-Proctor Inst 1980 oversize PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
softcover (Some minor soiling on covers) 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Fifty Years of Lipchitz Sculpture
NY Otto Gerson Gallery 1961 staple-bound Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 The Chocolate-Plant and Its Products
Dorchester, MA Walter Baekr & Co. 1891 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
no DJ (spine boards starting to split) 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 The Mystic, Stonington and Noank Connecticut Directory 1931-32
Boston Sampson & Murdock Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
no DJ boards are quite edgeworn 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 New York Times Magazine, 11/20/83
NY New York Times 1983 periodical Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers Cover is "The Indomitable de Kooning" by Curtis Pepper 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Architectural Digest: The AD 100
Los Angeles Architectual Digest Pub. 8/15/90 oversize PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
wraps 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Fun and Games of Long Ago
Maynard, MA Chandler Press 1988 (1864) staple-bound Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Corporate Showcase 6: Photography, Illustration and Graphic Design
NY American Showcase 1987 oversize HC Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0931144469 illus. boards 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Testimonial Dinner Tendered to P. S. Albert Dammeyer by Minnahannock Tribe No. 172, Improved Order of Red Men
1921 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
condition; Photo inset of Dammeyer on front. Tribe of Red Men appears to be a fraternal order. Dinner was at Harlem Palace on Oct. 18th, 1921. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Driving the Power Game: Learn from Leading P.G.A. Professionals
London Collins Willow 1993 oversize HC Fine in Fine dust jacket 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Red Sox - The Official 1988 Yearbook
Boston Dunfey Publishing Company 1988 os stapled Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers (some creasing on covers) Cover shows Wade Boggs and Roger Clemens 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Photography 63: An International Exhibition
Rochester, NY George Eastman House 1963 softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers (some scuffing/rubbing on cover) No title on spine 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Photo-Collecting at Vassar: 100 Years+10
Poughkeepsie, NY Vassar College Art Gallery (1983) softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers Exhibit catalog (no title on spine) 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 The Photograph as Poetry: An Invitational Exhibit of Nine West Coast Photographers
Pasadena, CA Pasadena Art Museum 1960 staple-bound Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers (cover has some marks, creases, scuffing) exhibit catalog 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Killshot
The Weinstein Company 2009 DVD Very Good 
In original case with cover insert- no loose inserts ; 0.6 x 7.5 x 5.4 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Noreascon II Program Book: August 29-September 1, 1980
Nesfa Pr 1980 Oversize paperback Very Good 
096031461x 0.5 x 10.8 x 8.5 Inches 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Masterpieces of Chinese Porcelain in the National Palace Museum : Supplement (English and Mandarin Chinese Edition)
National Palace Museum 1973 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
In VG, illustrated slipcase. Text in Chinese and English. ; 110 pages 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Amazing Stories, November 1949, Volume 23, Number 11
Chicago Ziff-Davis 1949 magazine Good with no dust jacket 
softcover (cover edgetears; spine & text intact; foxing) "Prometheus' Daughter" by Alexander Blade (illus by Arnold Kahn); "Battle in Eternity" by Richard S. Shaver & Chester Geier 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Far From Heaven
Universal Studios DVD Very Good 
In original case with cover insert- no loose inserts ; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Animali Selvatici e Feroci
Milan, IT Lucchi-Milano N.D. staple-bound Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers (cover is worn, creased, pages are VG+) large, beautiful color illustrations, 12 animals, text is in Italian 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Ooops #1: The Reptile Issue (Nov/Dec 1995)
NY Liquid Sky D Sign 1995 staple-bound Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Bowker Lectures on Book Publishing
NY R.R. Bowker Co. 1957 hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket 
no dj Back board lightly sunned, light foxing to cloth on spine. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  
cookie