Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Separated at Birth? 2
NY Doubleday 1990 First Edition softcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
0385410999 First Printing; in softcover paperback original 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Party Food Great Recipes for Quick & Delicious Party Food
Parragon Publishing 2004 Hardcover- oversize Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
1405437995 Illustrated boards; 176 pages 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shooters Bible 1976
Stoeger Publishing+co 1976 oversize PB Very Good 
0883170558 1 x 7.8 x 5.12 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 50 Essential Bebop Heads Arranged For Guitar The Best Lines of Charlie Parker, Dizzy Gillespie, Thelonius Monk and many more
Hal Leonard Corporation 1996 Oversize PB Very Good+ 
0793558719 80 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ray
Universal Studios 2005 DVD Very Good+ 
DVD still in shrinkwrap, outer sleeve has price-sticker ; Full Screen Edition; 0.6 x 7.5 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 American Book Prices Current 1999 The Auction Season September 1998-August 1999
Bancroft-Parkman Inc 1999 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0914022350 1.75 x 9 x 6.5 Inches 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Best of Gourmet 1989
NY Random House 1989 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
0394575296 First Printing 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gil Elvgren: All His Glamourous American Pin-Ups
Barnes & Noble 2005 Trade paperback Very Good+ 
9780760775929 0.9 x 9.7 x 7.1 Inches; 271 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heart Island: Its Castle and Towers
Alexandria Bay, NY Heart Island Operating Co. N.D. Stapled wraps Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Zauber Der Rose Kolorierte Kupferstiche Aus Zwei Jahrhunderten
Suttgart Schuler Verlagsgesesellschaft 1963 Hardcover- oversize Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
DJ chipped and edgeworn. 24 full-page color plates. Text in German. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Roy Rogers [10 Movie Pack "OVER 10 HOURS"] Billy the Kid Returns, Eyes of Texas, Bells of Rosarita, Grand Canyon Trail, Heldorado, Roll on Texas Moon, Hands Across the Border, Young Bill Hickok, under Nevada Skies, West of the Badlands
Echo Bridge DVD Near Fine 
Still in publisher's shrinkwrap which is torn 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Some Poems of Friedrich Holderlin
New Directions 1943 1st thus Very Good with no dust jacket 
wraps translated by Frederic prokosh 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Reinmans Across America
Ottsville, PA Mry Whitney, Inc. 1990 oversize HC Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
no DJ as issued 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The War on Hospital Ships, from the narratives of Eye-witnesses
London T. Fisher Unwin 1917 Good with no dust jacket 
wraps pamphlet; covers soiled and worn; 20 pgs. pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barry Manilow Performances ~ The Highlights ~ Volume One
6 West VHS Very Good+ 
In original box 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carrier Air Group 86 in World War II
Atglen, PA Schiffer 1997 Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket 
small tear on bottom front dj; VF/VBF/VB/VT/AIR GROUP COMBAT SECTIPON USS WASP SECTION/P.O.W. SECTION 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Story of Joseph From the Old Testament
NY Baker & Taylor 1907 Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by George Alfred Williams 
no dj boards edgeworn, long inscription on front endpaper which is loosening from binding 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Marine Corps League 1998 Membership Directory
oversize HC 
Black illus boards 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tar Mag . Issue No. 2.
Tarsiz Publishing 2009 Softcover Very Good 
Small tears at front cover hinge. Kate Moss cover (by Damien Hirst) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Fox Grows Old
Kenosha, WI Samuel Lowe Company 1946 Good with no dust jacket 
condition a Brownie Book; illustrated cardboard covers lightly rubbed and worn; name etc. on title page 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Miss Toosey's Mission
Philadelphia Henry Altemus Co. 1897 Good with no dust jacket 
illustrated and decorated boards rubbed and worn; by the author of "Laddie" 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Culinary Arts Institute Cookbook
Melrose Park, IL Dealir Publ. 1988 6th printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
dj price clipped; 799 pages 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Categorically Speaking
NY Viking 1981 First Edition trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Lynn Lennon 
First Printing; wraps covers show some soiling Introduction by Jessamyn West 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Great Cooks Cookbook
Garden City Doubleday 1974 Later Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
dj soiled; includes Jacques Pepin, Leon Lianides, James Beard, George Lang and John Clancy 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Southern Living 1984 Annual Recipes
Birmingham, AL Oxmoor House 1984 First Edition Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
0848706382 First Printing; illus. boards 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 The ABC of Herb and Spice Cookery
Mount Vernon, NY Peter Pauper Press 1957 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Cat Notebook: Being an Illustrated Book with Quotes
Philadelphia Running Press 1981 trade PB Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Katy Winters 
Nr , wraps 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Puss-In-Boots
Chicago Rand McNally 1955 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Bernice & Lou Meyers 
illus. boards 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 Braille into the Next Millennium
Library of Congress 2000 Mass market pb Very Good 
0844410217 1.3 x 7.2 x 4.3 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Tenth Annual Report of the Woman's Home Missionary Union of the State of New York. 1893
Syracuse Lyman Bros. , Printers 1893 Stapled wraps Very Good 
Front cover soiled. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Report of the Joint Committee on the Conduct of the War At the Second Session Thirty-Eighth Congress Red River Expedition- Fort Fisher Expedition- Heavy Ordnance
Washington Government Printing Office 1865 First Edition Hardcover Good 
First Printing; Cloth soiled, chipped and worn; owner's inscription on front endpaper. 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Memorial of Celebration of The Carnegie Institute of Pittsburgh, PA- April 11,12, 13 1907
Order of the Trustees 1907 Good with no dust jacket 
bound in red leather with gilt lettering and decoration on spine; leather rubbed, worn and soiled; water stains inside 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Miss Toosey's Mission
Boston Little Brown (1899) Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
with dj remnants yellow illustrated boards in beautiful condition; a few pages chipped 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 The First 80 Years: The Christian Science Monitor 1908-1988
Boston Christian Science 1988 oversize PB Near Fine with no dust jacket 
0875101941 in softcover 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 How to Arrange Florals if You Think You Can't: A Beginner's Guide With Silks & Drieds
Little Rock, Arkansas Liesure Arts 1996 oversize HC Fine with no dust jacket 
1574860348 illus. boards 
Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Core Secrets Fun-Damentals / Give Me 20 Set!
Guthy-Renker trade paperback Very Good 
Includes 1 DVD; 0.6 x 7.4 x 5.3 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Burlington Escorted Tours thru the Western Wonderlands
approx. 1920's oversize PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
in softcover nice color covers; tours of Yellowstone, Galcier, Canadian Rockies, California, Alaska and the Pacific Northwest 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Who's There?
London Merrimack Publishing Corp. N.D. Reprint Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
wraps 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Black River and Northern New York Conference Memorial. Second Series.
Watertown, NY Charles E. Holbrook, Printer 1881 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Good condition, no dj 
First Printing; Teal boards with gilt lettering and decoration. Boards bumped amd worn. Name on 1/2-title page.; "Containing sketches of the life and character of the deceased members of the above conferences, not included in the first volume. Brought down to the present time, 1880." 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Kingdom of Heaven
20th Century Fox DVD Very Good+ 
In original case with insert; 2-Disc Widescreen Edition; 0.58 x 7.1 x 5.42 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 Jodo Shinshu: An Introduction to the Authentic Pure Land Teaching
Kyoto Otani University 1961 First Edition hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
First Printing; (boards & dj have light foxing) 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Traffic Accident Investigation Manual for Police
Evanston, IL Traffic Inst. Northwestern 1957 Third Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
no dj with photos 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Home Comfort: Life on Total Loss Farm
NY Saturday Review Press 1973 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 L'Image Erotique
Paris Editions Georges Fall 1970 Very Good with no dust jacket 
wraps magazine-like format; articles and erotic art, cartoons and photography; text in French 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Toronto '59: One Hundred and Twenty-Fifth Anniversary
Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
wrappers souvenir celebration 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Showdown in the Desert: The Official Book of Super Bowl XXX
San Francisco Woodford 1996 oversize PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
wraps 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Top Forty Latin Love Songs (Trumpet Solos)
NY Charles Hansen N.D. oversize PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 "Thoroughly Modern Millie" Promotional Booklet
Universal Studios 1967 softcover 
24 pages pages; The film stats Julie Andrews, Mary Tyler Moore, Carol Channing, James Fox and Beatrice Lillie 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 King Grisly-Beard: A Tale From the Brothers Grimm
NY Farrar, Straus & Giroux 1973 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Maurice Sendak 
First Printing; illus. glossy boards prev. owner's inscription on front loose endpaper 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Story of Louis Riel the Rebel Chief
Toronto Coles Publishing Co. 1979 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition Reprint of 1885 edition. Some edgewear. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Custom Chrome Catalog 96
Custom Chrome 1996 oversize HC Fine with no dust jacket 
Nr , illus. boards 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Poetpourri Winter 1987
Syracuse Comstock Writer's Group 1987 Pamphlet Fine with no dust jacket 
wraps; 32 pages pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 A Portfolio of Lighting Ideas
Minnetonka, MN Cy DeCosse Inc. 1996 oversize PB Fine with no dust jacket 
wraps 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Proceedings of the New York State Historical Association: Third Annual Meeting with Constitution and By-Laws and List of Members
NYS Historical Ass. 1902 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
no dj boards soiled and stained 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Jordan, Marsh Illustrated Catalog of 1891: An Unabridged Reprint
NY Dover 1991 oversize PB Fine with no dust jacket 
wraps 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Elton John - Only the Piano Player: An Illustrated Discography
UK Omnibus Press 1984 trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition Light cover soiling and rubbing; a few scratches; tiny chips from front cover, spinal edge, and rear cover. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 Flip Along Fun: Mix Up to Match Up...The Right Answer
Bridgeport, CT WJ Fantasy 2000 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 
1562013744 stiff illustrated cardboard covers 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Sesquicentennial of the Town of Arietta, Hamilton County, New York
1986 trade pb Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover; 160 pp pages 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Elvis Presley Album
Publications International 1997 oversize HC Fine with no dust jacket 
078532190X illus. boards 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 New American Review #26
NY New American Library 1976 First Edition mass market PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
0553079263 First Printing; in softcover This was the final issue.; Contributors include MAlvarez, Apple, Brodkey, Angela Carter, Coover, Doctorow, Elkin, Alan Gurganus, Ian McEwan, Merwin, Paley, Robert Stone and others 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Who's Who in Baseball: 1992
NY Who's Who in Baseball Mag. 1992 trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
wraps 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Royal Doulton Figures Collectors Book Number One
UK Doulton and Co. ? trade PB Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition Cover soiled, yellowed and edgeworn. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Royal Doulton Figures
UK Doulton and Co. ? trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition Some edgewear and soiling. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Dickensian Volume 28, Spring, No. 222
UK The Dickens Fellowship 1932 trade PB Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition Cover loose due to chip at top of spine. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 The Dickensian Volume 27, Winter, No. 217
UK The Dickens Fellowship 1930 trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition Cover a bit loose at top. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Dickensian Volume 27, Autumn, No. 220
UK The Dickens Fellowship 1931 trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition Cover a bit loose from top of spine. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Antique Musical Instruments and Their Players: 152 Plates from Bonanni's 18th-Century "Gabinetto Armonico"
NY Dover (1964) trade PB Fine with no dust jacket 
0486211797 wraps 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Jaf by Jaf
Indianapolis Bobbs-Merrill 1967 oversize HC Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
dj scuffed and worn with some tears: Village Voice Cartoons 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Forty of Boston's Historic Houses
Boston Walton 1912 Pamphlet Very Good with no dust jacket 
wraps 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Sidney the Fisherman. Illustrated.
NY Dodd, Mead 1881 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
condition.; 3-1/2" x 5-1/2; 92 pages pages; Blue illustrated boards with color illustration inset on front. Binding is loose. 2 stories in this book, the title story and MISS ESTELLE. In both stories, meant for early readers, each syllable stands alone (i.e. "Sid-ney Corse had nev-er been to the sea-shore..." 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Granta: No. 46: Crime
UK Granta Winter 1994 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
0140140670 wraps 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 The Dickensian: A Quarterly Magazine for Dickens Lovers Vol. 27 No. 218
UK The Dickens Fellowship 1931 PB original Very Good with no dust jacket 
Condition Cover soiled and a bit tired-looking; small tears near spine. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Shingle Style 155 Home Plans from Classic Colonials to Breezy Bungalows
Home Planners 2001 Os paperback Very Good+ 
1881955850 0.48 x 10.9 x 8.29 Inches; 192 pages 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Starrett Tools Fourth Edition Catalog No. 27
Athol, MA L.S. Starrett Co. 1965 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 By-Laws of the Henry Price Lodge, Charlestown Constituted, June 22, 5859
Boston Calkins & Goodwin 5866 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
no dj dampstaining on top corners of pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 A Brief History of the Pilgrims: A Continuous History Take from Bradford's History and Contemporaneous Writings of Bradford ...
Plymouth, MA The Rogers Print 1947 PB original Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
Condition 2 staples in binding showing through cover (but not torn). 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 AFV-G2 Vol.3 No.4 December 1971
Baron Publishing Co. 1972 Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 AFV-G2 Vol.3 No.2 October 1971
Baron Publ. Co. 1971 Magazine Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Sam Slick's Wise Saws and Modern Instances; or, What He Said, Did, or Invented.
London Hurst and Blackett N.D. Hardcover with no dust jacket 
Fair-Good, no dj Green cloth rubbed and worn; front endpaper missing 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes. A Read-Aloud Book
Samuel LOwe Co. 1962 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
no dj Illus covers chipped. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Fireweed: A Feminist Quarterly: Issue 11
1981 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Cats Are From Venus, Dogs Are From Hell: Or Is It the Other Way Around?
Kansas City, MO Shoebox/Hallmark 1997 Spiral PB Fine with no dust jacket 
0875297153 wraps; 4 3/4" x 7" 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 The New Yorker 1955-1965 Album: Fortieth Anniversary
NY Harper & Row 1965 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
First Printing; ( dj worn and curled at edges) DJ price clipped 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Shirley Temple's Fairyland
NY Random House 1958 4th printing Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
illus. boards ( spine is starting to crack) The Sleeping Beauty, Beauty and the Beast, Rumplestiltskin, The Wild Swans 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 One in a Thousand; or, The Days of Henry Quatre
NY Harper & Brothers 1836 Hardcover with no dust jacket 
Fair-Good condition (cloth torn on spine, worn) by the author of "The Gipsy", "Mary of Burgundy" etc. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Audience: March-April, 1972 Volume 2, Number 3
Boston Hill Publ. 1972 oversize HC Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
illus. boards contriburts include John Updike, Frank Deford, Edward Hoagland, Ed Sorel and others 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Studia Mystica Volume 1, Number 4 Winter 1978
California State Univ. 1978 trade PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Georg Kolbe: Sculpture From the Collection of B. Gerald Cantor
Ithaca, NY Andrew Dickson Museum 1972 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
no dj 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 National Lampoon Presents True Facts: The Book
Chicago Contemporary Books 1991 trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
0809240068 in wrappers; oblong 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Warship International: No. 4, 1987 (periodical)
Radford, VA Naval Records Club 1987 staple-bound Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Warship International: No. 2, 1999 (periodical)
Radford, VA Naval Records Club 1999 staple-bound Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Tonight and Every Night: The Soviet Circus is 70 Years Old
Russia Novosti Press Agency pamphlet Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
in softcover 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Magnum Photos: Desert..Deserts..Die Wuste
Paris Pierre Terrail 1998 PB Very Good+ with no dust jacket 
287939158X wraps; 7 3/4x7 3/4; 64 pages 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The Flower Gardener
Jamaica, WI Jamaica Agricultural Soc. 1964 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Rand McNally New York Guide to Places of Interest in the City and Environs
NY Rand MCNally 1929 trade PB Very Good with no dust jacket 
in wrappers 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 100 Masterpieces from the Collection of the Tokyo Museum
Tokyo Tokyo National Museum 1959 oversize HC Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 

Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Amazing Stories Quarterly: Fall 1934
Dunellen, NJ Teck Publ. 1934 oversize PB with no dust jacket 
Poor-Fair in wrappers covers quite worn, pages fragile) 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Help! The Beatles
NY Random House 1965 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket 
in illustrated boards (pages pulling away from binding) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 New York Historical Society Quarterly : January 1970, Volume LIV, Number 1
NY New-York Historical Soc. 1970 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
no DJ (tan boards show some soiling) 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Victoria: From This Day Forward: Creating a Beautiful Wedding & A Private Wedding Journal: 2 Volumes
NY Hearst Books 1993 Hardcovers Near Fine 
0688116612 In Near Fine slipcase 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >